98-365 Sample Question : 19

Question : 19

You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server 2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?

A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.

Answer : C

98-365 Sample Question : 18

Question : 18

ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise EditionWindows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?

A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.

Answer : C

98-365 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?

A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB

Answer : C

98-365 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?

A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB

Answer : B

98-365 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?

A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core

Answer : D

98-365 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

The port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse devices to server?

A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata

Answer : D

98-365 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?

A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.

Answer : C

98-365 Sample Question : 12

 Question : 12

Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?

A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.

Answer : A

98-365 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server? (Choose ALL that apply)

A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage

Answer: A,C,D

98-365 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?

A. To provide the server role in the organization’s network.
B. To provide client access to the organization’s network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization’s network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization’s network.

Answer: A

98-365 Sample Question : 9

 Question : 9

What type of network address does a server normally have?

A. An IPv4 address.
B. A static address.
C. A DHCP assigned address.
D. An IPv6 address.
E. A NetBIOS address.

Answer: B

98-365 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which of the following protocols is the default protocol that Active Directory uses to authenticate domain users?

A. Kerberos
B. MS-CHAPv2
C. Integrated Windows Authentication
D. RADIUS
E. RIS

Answer: A

98-365 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Which of the following explicit NTFS permissions overrides all other permissions?

A. Take Ownership
B. Deny Full Control
C. Allow Full Control
D. Allow Read & Write

Answer: B

98-365 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Which of the following statements regarding A records in DNS is TRUE?

A. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve host names to IP addresses.
B. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve IP addresses to host names.
C. In DNS, the A record is used to locate a domain controller.
D. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve computer names to IP addresses.
E. In DNS, the A record is used to resolve IP addresses to computer names.

Answer: A

98-365 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

A ______ backup only stores new and altered files to the backup set?

A. full
B. incremental
C. snap shot
D. shadow copy

Answer: B

Search Words: 98-365 Online Video real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 98-365 Online Video discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

nineteen − 4 =