700-302 Sample Question : 19

Question : 19

Which of the following is network system virtualization technology that pools multiple Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches into one virtual switch, increasing operational efficiency, boosting nonstopcommunications, and scaling system bandwidth capacity tol.4Tb/s?

A.VSS
B.vPC peer switches
C.VDCs
D.vPC peer link

Answer : A

700-302 Sample Question : 18

Question : 18

Which component of the Cisco Smart Business Architecture provides the underpinning infrastructure on which all other services and applications rely?

A.WAN optimization
B.network foundation
C.user services
D.network services

Answer : B

700-302 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

What is the main goal of the Cisco Borderless Network?

A.to allow people to keep in touch with family members all around the world
B.to promote energy efficiency in data centers
C.to allow people to communicate on any device within the parameters of their networks
D.to connect anyone, anywhere, on any device

Answer : D

700-302 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

Which layer inthe hierarchical model is known as the backbone that glues together all the elements of the campus architecture?

A.access
B.distribution
C.core
D.architecture

Answer : C

700-302 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

What is a characteristic of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture?

A.It increases operational complexity.
B.It does not yet offer its own network security options.
C.It is an energy-efficient solution.
D.It does not provide on-demand services.

Answer : C

700-302 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

Which solution gives visitors the ability to access the Internet through a secure, scalable,and cost-effective solution?

A.Cisco TrustSec
B.Cisco Unified Wireless Network Guest Access
C.Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D.Cisco Wireless Control System

Answer : B

700-302 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

What would you use to track guest provisioning and guest network use statistics, including login and logout times?

A.Cisco ClientLink
B.Cisco Wireless Control System
C.Cisco SAFE Blueprint
D.Cisco ScanSafe

Answer : B

700-302 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

What are the primary components of the Cisco Smart Business Architecture?

A.WAN optimization, video streaming, and user services
B.network foundation, network services, and user services
C.WAN optimization, network services, and user services
D.WAN optimization, network services, and Internet edge security infrastructure

Answer : B

700-302 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which of the following uses Cisco Security Intelligence Operations threat intelligence to protect those users with a vulnerable browser by blocking any connections to websites that may spread an attack or malware?

A.Cisco IronPort Web Security
B.intrusion prevention system
C.Stuxnet
D.URLZone

Answer : A

700-302 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Which solution will defend the network by gathering global threat information from a vast sensor network and updating the product portfolio to deliver current protection?

A. Cisco Nexus 1000V switch
B. Cisco Easy VPN
C. Cisco Integrated Services Router
D. Cisco Security Intelligence Operations

Answer : D

700-302 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Which statement describes the cloud security feature of the Cisco Cloud Intelligent Network?

A. The Cloud Intelligent Network can be used to expand or scale up “on demand” in case of a surge in network demand.
B. The Cloud Intelligent Network ensures that only authentic users and devices get access to information based on their roles and responsibility in an organization
C. In Cloud Intelligent Network, you can manage a network in an easy manner through centralized
monitoring.
D. The Cloud Intelligent Network guarantees a better user experience by cutting down latency, providing better application performance and optimization.

Answer : B

700-302 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which two features are appropriate in describing a Cisco Cloud Intelligent Network? (Choose two.)

A. Is not an effective solution to cater to the growing demandsof the movement to cloudbasedservices
B. Provides solely private cloud solutions to customers
C. Connects data centers to better share and balance resources
D. Provides single-tiered service level agreements
E. Integrates the network with the Unified Data Center

Answer: C,E

700-302 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Which two statements about Performance Monitor are true? (Choose two.)

A. It fails to maintain the historical data about analyzed flows traversing routers.
B. It analyzes RTP-based audio and video flows and reports on service-affecting metrics.
C. It does not facilitate cross-vendor application support.
D. It is one of the features of Media Monitoring solution.
E. It can be applied only to Cisco WebEx client applications.

Answer: B,D

700-302 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Which two statements about Performance Monitor are true? (Choose two.)

A. It fails to maintain the historical data about analyzed flows traversing routers.
B. It analyzes RTP-based audio and video flows and reports on service-affecting metrics.
C. It does not facilitate cross-vendor application support.
D. It is one of the features of Media Monitoring solution.
E. It can be applied only to Cisco WebEx client applications.

Answer: B,D

700-302 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

The architecture of an end-to-end network virtualization solution can be separated into three logical functional areas.What are the three logical functional areas?

A. Partition isolation,access policies,and services edge
B. Partition isolation,access policies,and Internet edge
C. Path verification,authentication control,and services edge
D. Path isolation,access control,and services edge

Answer: D

700-302 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

Which two choices describe the business benefits of Borderless Networks for end users? (Choose two.)

A. Budget constraints
B. Compliance and policy
C. Privacy and security
D. Bandwidth costs
E. Better video quality

Answer: C,E

Search Words: 700-302 Sample Question real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 700-302 Sample Question discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

2 × 4 =