700-039 | Which three statements are reasons why customers consider Cisco as their collaboration solutions partner?

Question : 17

Which three statements are reasons why customers consider Cisco as their collaboration solutions partner? (Choose three.)

A. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is built on open standards and stands for collaboration interoperability.
B. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is exclusive to software rather than hardware solutions.
C. The Cisco collaboration portfolio is creatively designed with a single solution model that fits all customer choices.
D. Cisco has the most comprehensive collaboration portfolio and flexible delivery model offerings in the market.
E. Cisco is the market leader with the best-in-class telephony, conferencing, and video solutions.
F. The Cisco comprehensive and flexible collaboration portfolio is lowest-priced option when compared to competitors

Answer : ADE

700-039 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

Which digital signaling is correctly mapped to its functionality?

A. T1 PRI NFAS – Used to connect to the PSTN where caller ID is required and PRI is not an option
B. T1 CAS – Used widely in North America to connect to the PSTN or PBXs
C. T1 FGD – Uses a single D channel to control multiple spans of T1s with only B channels option
D. T1 and E1 PRI – Uses the Q Signaling variation of the basic ISDN specification

Answer : B

700-039 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

Which of the following is the last step when mapping business requirements with Cisco Collaboration Architecture?

A. Map business model elements with the value chain.
B. Map important technical KPIs with customer process flow.
C. Map collaboration maps (diagrams) with Cisco Collaboration Architecture
D. Map process flow tasks with the collaboration map
E. Map value chain and value network with Cisco Collaboration Architecture applications

Answer : C

700-039 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

Which two options are business requirements in the retail vertical market? (Choose two.)

A. Supply chain agility
B. Customer experience transformation
C. Customer intimacy
D. Increase employee productivity
E. Collaborative customer experience

Answer : AD

700-039 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

The Finance manager of an organization is concerned about switching their existing PBX to IP. Which response describes the value of the Collaboration Architecture?

A. Cisco and Cisco Partners have vast experience in smooth migration scenarios. Deployment has no risks
B. Collaboration Architecture is much more than just IP telephony. A fully-deployed solution optimizes business processes and enhances customer satisfaction.
C. Our competitors are sticking to PBX solution and are losing market share Collaboration is a risk-free approach.
D. Our solutions create a satisfied workforce, which results in higher productivity.

Answer : B

700-039 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

Which three options are ways that customers benefit from the Cisco Technology Developer Program? (Choose three.)

A. Opportunity to participate in Cisco research and development to develop next-generation Cisco Collaboration solutions
B. Exponentially expands the number and quality of rich, new business solutions
C. Display the Cisco Compatible logo in association with their product offering
D. Faster more successful deployments
E. Complete access to Cisco technologies and support resources

Answer : ABC

700-039 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which three options are important selling points for Cisco against Microsoft? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco provides unparalleled value to the managed service provider.
B. Cisco routers represent a competitive edge in remote offices.
C. Cisco has the maturity both in technology development and empirical deployment to scale to the requirements of large enterprises.
D. Cisco is well respected and is the only serious choice in collaboration.
E. Cisco better enables for mobility and deskless workers.
F. Cisco Unified Presence can be integrated with Microsoft Office Communicator and Microsoft Lync.

Answer : CEF

 

700-039 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are discussing Cisco Collaboration Architecture with the IT manager of an organization.Which three statements are effective responses that relate to the IT manager’s concerns?(Choose three)

A. Collaboration tools improve upon ways in which corporations can enforce employee accountability.
B. The Collaboration Architecture, by design, ensures the highest availability.
C. Improved collaboration tools improve the end-user experience and will make the IT manager more popular
D. A centralized Collaboration Architecture deployment will ease management and save money.
E. Initial costs may be higher, but comparing the Total Cost of Ownership over a five-year period will show that the Cisco product is less expensive.
F. A fully-deployed Collaboration Architecture supports efficient training in a variety of ways

Answer : BDE

700-039 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Which two characteristics are differentiators for the Cisco ISR router compared to the competition? (Choose two.)

A.Decoupling the delivery of software from hardware on optional service modules
B.Integration of WLAN access points
C.Routes network traffic down alternative paths to avoid congestion, which switches cannot do
D.Support of analog voice connections
E.Operational simplicity through a single, universal Cisco IOS Software image.Services Ready Engine,EnergyWise innovations, and investment protection

Answer : A,E

700-039 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Which two customer statements present business ROI? (Choose two)

A.With Cisco Collaboration, we can deploy Extension Mobility, which will allow employees to “touchdown” at any workspace
B.With Cisco Collaboration, we will engage quicker with third-party suppliers and will shorten goto-market time for innovative products globally
C.A Cisco Collaboration Architecture will improve our company’s morale
D.Cisco Telepresence can integrate with our existing video infrastructure
E.Cisco Collaboration helps us to increase the productivity of our sales force and to gain new revenue streams through new customers

Answer : B,E

700-039 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Which three statements are benefits of a financial analysis? (Choose three.)

A. It uses ROI measures that are always accepted by other stakeholders or the CFO.
B. It increases the size of the deal and the potential services revenue
C. It highlights strategic and tactical benefits.
D. It requires minimal resources and is risk-free
E. It encourages the customer to examine Cisco Unified Communications in more detail.
F. It is a simple process and it can be completed in time, well within the sales cycle.

Answer: B,C,E

700-039 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Which sequence of steps is correct for mapping business drivers with collaboration solutions?

A. Ask questions; present collaboration solution; map business drivers with collaboration solutions;aggregate the business drivers.
B. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; aggregate the business drivers; present collaboration solution.
C. Ask questions; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution;aggregate the business drivers.
D. Ask questions; aggregate the business drivers; map business drivers with collaboration solutions; present collaboration solution.

Answer: D

700-039 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

Which of the following is a main business requirement in the financial services industry?

A. Reduce time to market for new innovative financial products
B. Integration of financial trading applications at the desktop
C. Customer retention
D. High-performance trading
E. Lower IT expenses through virtualization

Answer: D

700-039 Sample Question : 4

 Question : 4

Which two characteristics are differentiators for the Cisco ISR router compared to the competition?(Choose two.)

A. Decoupling the delivery of software from hardware on optional service modules
B. Integration of WLAN access points
C. Routes network traffic down alternative paths to avoid congestion, which switches cannot do
D. Support of analog voice connections
E. Operational simplicity through a single, universal Cisco IOS Software image. Services Ready Engine, EnergyWise innovations, and investment protection

Answer: A,E

Free 700-039 Exam Questions PDF CISCO

Do you want to pass your 700-039 exam and want to get free 700-039 braindumps questions answers? Click on this pdf file and download the practice test questions that you are going to see in your real exam. This is free 700-039 dumps download.

Click To Download!

Free 700-039 PDF Download

700-039 Sample Question : 3

Question : 3

Which of the following deployment scenarios will be most suitable for a customer that requires full telephony feature transparency, requires high availability and has two sites with 3000 IP phones connected via a low-delay connection?

A. Intermedia engine solution
B. Multisite WAN with centralized call processing
C. Multisite WAN with distributed call processing
D. Clustering over the IP WAN

Answer: D

Search Words: 700-039 Braindumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 700-039 Braindumps discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

nineteen − eighteen =