70-672|You need to identify which Software

Question: 14

You need to identify which Software Assurance benefit provides the best return on investment (ROI) for the IT department. Which Software Assurance benefit provides the best ROI?

A.  eLearning
B.  Training Vouchers
C.  Home Use Program
D.  TechNet Plus Subscription

Answer: B

70-672 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of the virtual servers.The solution must meet the company’s business goals.What should you recommend purchasing?

A.Software Assurance
B.New licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise
C.New licenses for Windows Server 2008 R2 Datacenter
D.Step Up licenses

Answer : D

70-672 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Which Software Assurance benefit should Woodgrove Bank use to address the business goal for SQL
Server?

A.24×7 Problem Resolution Support
B.Roaming Use Rights
C.Self-hosted Applications
D.License Mobility Through Software Assurance

Answer : D

70-672 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

The IT manager is concerned that the IT staff does not have the skills to implement the e-forms solution.You need to recommend a Software Assurance benefit that the IT manager can activate to help resolve this issue.Which benefit should you recommend?

A.Enterprise Source Licensing
B.E-Learning
C.Planning Services
D.System Center Advisor

Answer : C

70-672 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You need to identify which purchasing model Woodgrove Bank currently uses.Which purchasing model should you identify?

A.Centralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
B.Decentralized decision-making and centralized purchasing
C.Decentralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing
D.Centralized decision-making and decentralized purchasing

Answer : B

70-672 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Woodgrove Bank is evaluating the implementation of Hyper-V and Live Migration.Which licenses have the License Mobility Within Server Farms right? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose all that apply.)

A.Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard
B.Exchange Server 2010 Enterprise
C.Core CAL Suite
D.SharePoint Server 2010

Answer : BC

70-672 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You need to identify the Software Assurance benefit that meet the bank’s business goals.Which Software Assurance benefit should you identify?

A.Training Vouchers
B.TechNet Plus Subscription
C.Windows Vista Enterprise Edition
D.Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)

Answer : C

70-672 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You need to recommend a license solution that reduces the total cost of ownership (TCO) for licensing.Which license solution should you recommend?

A.Office Enterprise
B.Enterprise CAL Suite
C.Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack
D.Exchange Server Enterprise User CALs

Answer : B

70-672 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You need to recommend a licensing program that meets the bank’s business goals and planned changes.Which licensing program should you recommend?

A.Select Plus
B.Select License
C.Component Enterprise Agreement
D.Full Platform Enterprise Agreement

Answer : D

70-672 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

You need to identify the SQL Server rights that Woodgrove Bank requires to meet its business goals.Which SQL Server rights should you identify?

A.Failover rights
B.Storage rights
C.Downgrade rights
D.Reassignment rights

Answer : A

70-672 Sample Question : 3

Question : 3

You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the banks business goals.Which Volume Licensing rights should you recommend?

A.Downgrade Rights
B.Re-Imaging Rights
C.Work at Home Rights
D.Cross-Language Rights

Answer : B

70-672 Sample Question : 2

Question : 2

You need to recommend a solution that consolidates the company’s CALs.What should you recommend?

A.Microsoft Small Business Server CAL suite
B.Core CAL suite
C.Microsoft Small Business Server CAL suite for Premium
D.Enterprise CAL suite

Answer : D

70-672 Sample Question : 1

Question : 1

You need to recommend a Microsoft product that allows Woodgrove Bank to manage software updates and patches.The product must support the banks planned changes.Which product should you recommend?

A.Microsoft System Center Essentials
B.Microsoft Systems Management Server
C.Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
D.Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager

Answer : D

Search Words: 70-672 Free Exam real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-672 Free Exam discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

fourteen + nine =