70-663|You are evaluating the implementation

Question: 19

You are evaluating the implementation of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 Edge Transport servers and Hub Transport servers in adatum.com. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 servers can queue email messages for humongousinsurance.com. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. an authoritative domain
B. a retention policy
C. a remote domain
D. an external relay domain

Answer: D

70-663 | You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Litware.The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails.What should you recommend?

Question : 18

You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Litware.The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails.What should you recommend?

A. Enable universal group membership caching in the Tokyo site.
B. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Bangkok site.
C. Enable the global catalog on Server3.
D. Disable the global catalog on Server2.
E. Enable universal group membership caching in the Bangkok site.
F. Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Tokyo site.

Answer : C

70-663 | Your network contains an Active Directory forest that has a single domain.You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.

Question : 17

Your network contains an Active Directory forest that has a single domain.You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.You plan to add a new domain to this Active Directory forest and deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain. A user named Admin1 is a member of this Active Directory group named Organization Management. Admin1 will deploy the Exchange new domain.You need to identify the minimum permissions required to allow Admin1 to install Exchange Server 2010 servers in the new domain.Which group should you add Admin1 to?

A. Domain Admins
B. Enterprise Admins
C. Exchange Install Domain Servers
D. Server Operators

Answer : C

70-663 | A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. All employees connect to their mailboxes by using a web browser.

Question : 16

A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. All employees connect to their mailboxes by using a web browser. You need to recommend a solution that will force only a specific group of employees to use WebReady Document Viewing when connecting to their mailboxes.What should you recommend?

A. Configure an Outlook Web App mailbox policy.
B. Configure the Outlook Web App virtual directory on all Client Access servers.
C. Create and configure a Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the Organizational Unit (OU) where the user accounts for the employees reside.
D. Create and configure a Group Policy Object (GPO) and link it to the Organizational Unit (OU) where the computer accounts for the employees reside.

Answer : A

70-663 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 with multiple Client Access servers.Employees connect to the Exchange Server environment from their Exchange ActiveSync-enabled mobile devices. You need to recommend a solution for preventing the mobile devices from using removable storage.What should you recommend?

A. Configure the ActiveSync virtual directory on all Client Access servers.
B. Create an Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy and apply the policy to all mailboxes.
C. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that enforces the use of BitLocker To Go and apply the GPO to all users.
D. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO) that enforces the use of BitLocker To Go and apply the GPO to all member servers.

Answer : B

70-663 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. Client computers are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Some users are hosted in a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 environment. An organization relationship exists between the on-premise and cloud-based environments.Administrative assistants with mailboxes in the on-premise environment must be able to view contacts in cloud-based user mailboxes.You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirement.What should you recommend?

A. a sharing policy
B. a remote domain
C. a federation trust
D. an Outlook protection rule

Answer : A

70-663 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

A company named Contoso, Ltd. has offices in Montreal, Seattle, and Denver. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Only the Montreal site is connected to the Internet. You are designing an Exchange organization for Contoso. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. Each office will contain two Exchange servers that each has the Mailbox, Hub Transport,and Client Access server roles installed. You need to recommend a deployment solution for the Client Access servers.Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. – one Client Access server array in each office – round-robin DNS in each office
B. – a load balancing solution in each office – round-robin DNS in the Montreal office
C. – one Client Access server array in each office – a load balancing solution in each office
D. – one Client Access server array that contains all of the Client Access servers – a load balancing solution in the Montreal office

Answer : C

70-663 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.You are planning capacity for the Mailbox servers. You require 800 GB of disk space for mailbox content.You need to recommend the minimum amount of additional space required for content indexing.What should you recommend?

A. 80 GB
B. 96 GB
C. 120 GB
D. 160 GB

Answer : A

70-663 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

A corporate environment includes a main office and a branch office. The company plans to deploy Exchange Server 2010. The Mailbox servers will be part of a single database availability group (DAG) that  spans both locations. There is only intermittent connectivity between the two locations.You need to recommend a public folder database solution that enables users from either location to consistently access public folders.Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Configure cross-site RPC Client Access on the DAG.
B. Configure public folder referrals between the main office and the branch office.
C. Create a single public folder database in the main office and add it as a replica for the public folders.
D. Create a single public folder database in the branch office and add it as a replica for the public folders.

Answer : CD

70-663 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Your company has a main office and 50 branch offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office site contains a domain controller. The main office site contains all the global catalog servers in the forest. Each branch office contains a WAN link that connects to the main office.You need to plan the deployment of new Mailbox servers to meet the following requirements: – Ensure that users in the branch offices can access their mailboxes if their local domain controller fails – Deploy the minimum number of Exchange servers What should you include in the plan?

A. One Mailbox server in each office and global catalog servers in each branch office
B. One Mailbox server in each office and Universal Group Membership Caching in each branch office
C. One Mailbox server in each branch office only
D. Multiple Mailbox servers in the main office only

Answer : D

70-663 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All servers have 32-bit hardware.You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers.You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new Mailbox servers.What should you include in the evaluation?

A. – number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access – number of mailbox databases – memory utilization
B. – number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web Access – RPC latency – disk I/O latency
C. – number of concurrent MAPI connections – size of mailbox databases – number of mailboxes
D. – number of mailboxes – disk I/O latency – RPC latency

Answer : C

70-663 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

A corporate environment will include client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. Email services will be provided to some users by a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider and to other users by an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1.You need to recommend a solution that will allow users in the cloud-based environment to receive internal Out of Office replies from users in the on-premise environment.What should you recommend?

A. Create a transport rule.
B. Create a remote domain.
C. Create an accepted domain.
D. Create an organization relationship.

Answer : B

70-663 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet.Each
branch office has a WAN link that connects to the main office.Your network consists of an Active Directory forest.Each office is configured as an Active Directory site.You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server in each site.You need to design a message routing solution to meet the following requirements: – Branch office connections to the Internet must be used to deliver e-mailBranch office servers must use the WAN link to the main office to deliver e-mail to other branch offices – Branch office servers must be prevented from sending e-mail to the Internet by using the WAN link to the main office The solution must minimize administrative overhead What should you include in the solution?

A. one Send connector for each site
B. one SMTP site link for each site
C. two Send connectors for each site
D. 10 Send connectors for each site

Answer : A

70-663 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You have a main office and five branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.An Active Directory site exists for each office. Each site has a separate IP site link to all other sites.The main office site is configured as a hub site.You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.You discover that messages sent between offices are not routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.You need to ensure that all messages sent between offices are routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.What should you do?

A. Change all IP site links to SMTP site links.
B. Modify the Exchange-specific cost for each site link.
C. From the Hub Transport servers in each site,create a journal rule.
D. From the Hub Transport servers in each site,create a transport rule.

Answer : B

70-663 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You have an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server named Hub1.You install an application on a third-party server named Server1.You discover that the application cannot authenticate to remote servers.You need to ensure that the application can relay e-mail messages by using Hub1.What should you do?

A. – Create a new Send connector – Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Send connector – Modify the permissions for the Send connector
B. – Create a new Receive connector – Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Receive connector – Modify the permissions for the Receive connector
C. – Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the default Receive connector – Create a message classification – Create a transport rule
D. – Add the TCP/IP address of Server1 to the Client Receive connector – Create a remote domain – Create a transport rule

Answer : B

Search Words: 70-663 Actual Test real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-663 Actual Test discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

3 + three =