70-662|You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization

Question: 31

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to install the Hub Transport server role on a new server. You install all the prerequisites for the Hub Transport role on the server. What should you do next?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Install-TransportAgent.ps1 script.
C. At the command prompt, run Setup.com /M:Install /R:HT.
D. At the command prompt, run ServerManagerCmd.exe -IP Exchange-HUB.xml.

Answer: C

70-662 | You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members.

Question : 30

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members. You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list of an e-mail message. What should you do?

A. Configure a MailTip.
B. Create a transport rule.
C. Create a Send connector.
D. Configure an expansion server.

Answer : A

 

70-662 Sample Question : 20

Question : 20

You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Exchange 2010 management tools and Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 installed. A support technician named User1 performs management tasks on Server1. From the Exchange Management Shell on Server1, User1 runs Export-Mailbox – Identity [email protected] –PSTFolderPath E:\PSTFiles\User2.pst and receives the following error message: “The term `Export-Mailbox’ is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script, or operable program. Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.” You need to ensure that User1 can successfully run the command. What should you do?

A. Assign User1 the Mailbox Import Export role.
B. Assign User1 the Full Access permissions for the mailbox of User2.
C. Add User1 to the Recipient Management security group.
D. Add User1 to the View-Only Organization Management security group.

Answer : A

70-662 Sample Question : 19

Question : 19

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU). What should you do first?

A. Create a new direct role assignment.
B. Create a new management role assignment policy.
C. Create a new management scope.
D. Modify the default management scope.

Answer : C

70-662 Sample Question : 18

Question : 18

You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to move all mailboxes to the Exchange Server 2010 server. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Shell, run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet
C. From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the Move Mailbox wizard.
D. From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the New Local Move Request wizard.

Answer : BD

70-662 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company is Investigating a user named User1. You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting the items in his mailbox. What should you run?

A. Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true
B. Set-Mailbox User1 -ModerationEnabled $true
C. Set-Mailbox User1 -RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true
D. Set-Mailbox User1 -RetentionHoldEnabled $true

Answer : A

70-662 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 1,500 mailboxes. The Average size of each mailbox is a 750 MB. All users run either Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App to access their e-mail. All users who run Outlook 2010 are configured to use Cached Exchange Mode. You need to configure a mailbox solution for the organization to meet the following requirements: Ensure that administrators can search and find any message Reduce the size of the offline store (OST) for each user Provide access to all e-mail messages by using either Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App What should you do?

A. Create a Personal Archive for each user and then create a retention policy. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
B. Create a personal folder (PST) file for each user. Store all PST files on a network share. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
C. Create a second disabled user account and a second mailbox for each user. Configure Journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to the user’s second mailbox.
D. Create a new disabled user account and a new mailbox named Journaling Mailbox. Configure journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to Journaling Mailbox.

Answer : A

70-662 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

Your network contains an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server named Server1 and an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server2. You need to move a mailbox from Server1 to Server2. What should you do?

A. From Server1, run Move-Mailbox.
B. From Server2, run Move-Mailbox.
C. From Server1, run New-MoveRequest.
D. From Server2, run New-MoveRequest.

Answer : D

70-662 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user named User1 is configured as a Delegate for a user named User2. You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 in the From field when sending email messages. Messages that contain User2 in the From field must display User2 as the message sender when recipients receive the messages. What should you do?

A. Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send As permissions to User2’s Mailbox.
B. Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send on Behalf permissions to User2’s mailbox.
C. Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Modify permissions to User2’s mailbox.
D. Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Full Mailbox permissions to User2’s mailbox.

Answer : A

70-662 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization. You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange Management Console (EMC). What should you do?

A. Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
B. Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D. From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply.

Answer: A

70-662 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You attempt to create a new address list based on each user’s country attribute. You discover that the country attribute is unavailable in the New Address List wizard.You need to create a new address list based on user’s country. What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-AddressList cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-AddressList cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new dynamic distribution group And then run the New Address List wizard.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the All Users Address list and then run the New Address List wizard.

Answer: B

70-662 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You have an Exchange Server 2010 server named Server1. Server1 has a single mailbox database named DB1 that contains 300 mailboxes. You need to ensure that a warning message is issued when a mailbox exceeds 2 GB. The solution must use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?

A. From the properties of DB1, configure options on the Limits tab.
B. From the properties of each mailbox, modify the storage quotas.
C. From the properties of Server1, configure options on the Messaging Records Management tab.
D. From Managed Default Folders, modify the properties of the Entire Mailbox managed folder.

Answer: A

70-662 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to perform an automated installation of an Exchange Server 2010 server.Which command should you include in your script?

A. setup.exe
B. setup.com
C. msiexec.exe
D. lpsetupui.exe

Answer: B

70-662 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You have a computer that runs Windows 7. You need to install the Exchange 2010 management tools on the computer. What should you do first?

A. Install Telnet Client.
B. Run the Exchange Best Practices Analyzer.
C. Set the Net.TCP Port Sharing service to Automatic.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.1 and the Internet Information Services (IIS) 6.0 Management console.

Answer: D

70-662 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2008 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You plan to install Exchange Server 2010 on the server. You need to install the Exchange Server 2010 prerequisites for the Mailbox, Client Access, and Hub Transport server roles. What should you do on the server?

A. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Install Windows Management Framework Run ServerManagerCmd.exe –IP Exchange-Typical.xml
B. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Install Windows Remote Management (WinRM) 2.0 Run ServerManagerCmd.exe –IP Exchange-Base.xml
C. Install Windows Management Framework Install Message Queuing Install the Web Server role
D. Install Windows Management Framework Install the Web Server role Install the RPC over HTTP Proxy component

Answer: A

Search Words: 70-662 Test Questions real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-662 Test Questions discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

19 + ten =