70-595|You use BizTalk Server 2010 to send EDI

Question: 12

You use BizTalk Server 2010 to send EDI purchase orders to three trading partners. All of the trading partners use the same version of the purchase order message but define custom codes for the product types. The trading partners confirm purchase order acknowledgements by email instead of through response messages. The standard purchase order schemas included with BizTalk do not include the custom product type codes for each trading partner. You need to ensure that each trading partners purchase order schema is the schema that is used for orders that are sent to them. What should you do?

A. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define an envelope for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the custom namespace you defined for each BizTalk schema.
B. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define a local host setting for each trading partner. For
the namespace, use the custom namespace you defined for each BizTalk schema.
C. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define an envelope for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the default namespace defined by BizTalk for EDI messages.
D. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define a local host setting for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the default namespace defined by BizTalk for EDI messages.

Answer: A

70-595 | A BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution processes XML messages. The solution uses a single Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) activity and BAM tracking profile to extract content values from the message.

Question : 11

A BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution processes XML messages. The solution uses a single Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) activity and BAM tracking profile to extract content values from the message. Some of the values are bound to a receive port when the message is received.The other values are bound to a send port when the message is transmitted. At run time you find out that instead of one, two records are created in the BAM database for each processed message. One record contains only the values bound to the receive port. The second record contains only the values bound to the send port.You need to ensure that only one record is created that contains all the values for every message. What should you do?

A. Add a continuation and continuation ID to the tracking profile.
B. In the tracking profile, associate a unique value from the message payload to the ActivityID field.
C. Add a relationship to the tracking profile.
D. Add a document reference URL to the tracking profile.

Answer : A

70-595 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

A company uses BizTalk Server 2010 to receive electronic orders from multiple customers.You have schemas for all the order formats that the customers send.You need to create a business process that handles an incoming order.You create a canonical schema that represents an order. You also create an orchestration that handles an order of the canonical schema. What should you do next?

A. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats.Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
B. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
C.Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
D. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.

Answer : D

70-595 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors.These vendors have different message formats for their orders.You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB.You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB.Then you deploy the application.You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB.What should you do?

A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes

Answer : A

70-595 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You are developing a solution for BizTalk Server 2010.You deploy the solution to the runtime environment.The solution includes one orchestration with a direct bound send port that sends a message to the BizTalk MessageBox database for routing to a folder.After starting the BizTalk application for testing,you notice that the following error is logged in the servers event log:The published message could not be routed because no subscribers were found.This error occurs if the subscribing orchestration or send port has not been enlisted,or if some of the message properties necessary for subscription evaluation have not been promoted. Please use the BizTalk Administration console to troubleshoot this failure.You need to resolve the error without changing the code in the orchestration and without redeploying the solution.What should you do?

A. Add a dynamic send port.
B. Add a send port that has a filter that matches the message type.
C. Add a send port that uses the XmlTransmit pipeline.
D. Add a receive port that uses the XmlReceive pipeline.

Answer : B

70-595 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

A BizTalk Server 2010 application sends purchase orders. Current applications use an existing mail server to send mail. The purchase order application should use a distribution list that is managed by a new mail server. Company IT policy does not allow you to create a new host for the new mail server.You need to create a BizTalk port that sends orders to the email distribution list through the new mail server.What should you do?

A. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list.Specify the name of the new mail server in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager.
B. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list.Create a filter on the send port with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
C. Create a send port group with an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port group with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
D. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list.Override the current SMTP
send handler settings by entering the new mail server in the SMTP server name field in the Handler Override section of the port.

Answer : D

70-595 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

A BizTalk Server 2010 application is designed to receive a file from a customer.The customer periodically updates the file on an FTP site. The file has a name that never changes. You have been given read-only permissions to the site.You need to create a receive location that detects when the file has been updated and then retrieves it.You use the BizTalk Administration console to create a receive port. What should you do next?

A. Create an FTP receive location and set the Mode property to Passive.
B. Create an FTP receive location and set the Target File Name property to *.*.
C. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties,set the Delete After Download property to No and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
D. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties,set the Delete After Download property to Yes and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.

Answer : C

 

70-595 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

A supplier sends messages that they sign with a certificate to a BizTalk Server 2010 application.
ou need to ensure that the received messages are signed with the certificate.What should you do?

A. Use the XMLTransmit pipeline.
B. Use the XMLReceive pipeline.
C. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME encoder component.
D. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME decoder component.

Answer : D

70-595 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis.The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a  send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust.You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key.What should you do?

A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component.Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component.Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component.Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component.Use the default values for all properties of the component.

Answer : B

70-595 Sample Question : 3

Question : 3

A BizTalk Server 2010 solution contains a map that transforms an internal order format into the order format of a supplier. You have examples of the internal order.You need to perform unit testing to make sure that the map works.You add a test project and a test class to the solution. You then add a reference to the project with the map. What should you do next?

A. Add a reference to Microsoft.XLANGs.BaseTypes and to Microsoft.BizTalk.BaseFunctoids. Use the TestableMapBase class to test the map.
B. Add a reference to Microsoft.XLANGs.BaseTypes and to Microsoft.BizTalk.BaseFunctoids. Use the TestableSchemaBase class to test the schema.
C. Add a reference to Microsoft.BizTalk.TestTools and to Microsoft.XLANGs.BaseTypes. Use the TestableMapBase class to test the map.
D. Add a reference to Microsoft.BizTalk.TestTools and to Microsoft.BizTalk.BaseFunctoids. Use the TestableMapBase class to test the map.

Answer : C

70-595 Sample Question : 2

Question : 2

A solution in Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 contains a test project with unit tests for a BizTalk Server 2010 schema.When the test project is built, an error occurs that indicates that the tested schema does not contain a definition for ValidateInstance or an extension method with this name.You need ensure that the project builds in Visual Studio 2010 without errors.What should you do?

A. Set Redeploy to False in the project properties for the schema project.
B. Set Enable Unit Testing to True in the project properties for the schema project.
C. Check Enable Code Analysis on Build in the project properties for the test project.
D. Sign the assembly with a strong name key in the project properties for the schema project.

Answer : B

70-595 Sample Question : 1

Question : 1

A BizTalk Server 2010 application contains an orchestration with one receive port and one send port.You evaluate the runtime behavior of the orchestration by viewing the promoted properties of any inbound and outbound messages of the orchestration.You need to modify the application so that you can view these promoted properties on the BizTalk Server Group Hub page.What should you do?

A. In Orchestration Designer, change the Type Modifier property to Public. Redeploy the orchestration.
B. In Orchestration Designer, change the Report To Analyst property to True. Redeploy the orchestration.Create filters on the receive port receive location that evaluate the messages promoted properties.
C. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Properties, select the check boxes for incoming and outgoing messages.
D. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Bodies, select Before orchestration processing and After orchestration processing.

Answer : C

Search Words: 70-595 Dumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-595 Dumps discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

fifteen − 5 =