70-532 | You create a software-as-a-service (SaaS) application…

Question: 18

You create a software-as-a-service (SaaS) application. Websites, cloud services, and virtual machines (VMs) read common data values from the database for the application. The application does not scale efficiently. All VMs, websites, and cloud services must read from the same data source. You need to design a cache solution for the SaaS application. What should you do?

A. Deploy a cache by using Azure Redis Cache. Access the cache from the websites, cloud services, and VMs.
B. Configure a cache by using ASP.NET. Access the cache from the websites, cloud services, and VMs.
C. Use Azure Redis Cache to deploy one cache for each website, one cache for each cloud service, and one cache for each VM. Configure each cache to ensure that data is consistent in all the cache instances.
D. Deploy a cache by using Azure Redis Cache. Configure the cache to use database connection strings.

Answer: A

70-532 | A company creates an API and makes it accessible…

Question: 16

A company creates an API and makes it accessible on an Azure website. External partners use the API occasionally. The website uses the Standard web hosting plan. Partners report that the first API call in a sequence of API calls occasionally takes longer than expected to run. Subsequent API calls consistently perform as expected. You need to ensure that all API calls perform consistently. What should you do?

A. Configure the website to use the Basic web hosting plan.
B. Enable Always On support.
C. Configure the website to automatically scale.
D. Add a trigger to the web.config file for the website that causes the website to recycle periodically.

Answer: B

70-532 | You deploy an application as a cloud…

Question: 16

You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure. The application consists of five instances of a web role. You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet. Which file should you update?

A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration

Answer: C

70-532 | You need to meet the performance….

Question: 15

You need to meet the performance and scalability requirements. Which SQL Database configuration should you use?

A. Use the S1 performance level for On-Peak mode.
B. Use the P2 performance level for On-Peak mode.
C. Use the S2 performance level for On-Peak mode.
D. Use the P1 performance level for On-Peak mode.

Answer: D

70-532|You need to meet the performance and scalability

Question: 14

You need to meet the performance and scalability requirements. Which SQL Database configuration should you use?

A. Use the S1 performance level for On-Peak mode.
B. Use the P2 performance level for On-Peak mode.
C. Use the S2 performance level for On-Peak mode.
D. Use the PI performance level for On-Peak mode.

Answer: D

70-532 | You create a VM named cVM_005 for a newly hired contractor.The contractor reports that the VM runs out of memory when the contractor attempts to test the mobile applications.

Question : 13

You create a VM named cVM_005 for a newly hired contractor.The contractor reports that the VM runs out of memory when the contractor attempts to test the mobile applications.You need to double the memory that is available for the VM.Which Windows PowerShell command should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer : A

70-532 | You need to implement data storage for patient information.What should you do?

Question : 12

You need to implement data storage for patient information.What should you do?

A. Use the Update Entity operation of the Table Service REST API.
B. Use the Put Blob operation of the Blob Service REST API.
C. Use the Put Message operation of the Create Queue REST API.
D. Use the Set Share Metadata operation of the File Service REST API.

Answer : A

70-532 | The website does not receive alerts quickly enough.You need to resolve the issue.What should you do?

Question : 11

The website does not receive alerts quickly enough.You need to resolve the issue.What should you do?

A. Enable automatic scaling for the website.
B. Manually Increase the instance count for the worker role.
C. Increase the amount of swap memory for the VM instance.
D. Set the monitoring level to Verbose for the worker role.
E. Enable automatic scaling for the worker role.

Answer : B

70-532 | You create a new web application by using a single Azure website deployment.The deployment uses the shared web hosting plan.

Question : 10

Drag and Drop Question :
You create a new web application by using a single Azure website deployment.The deployment uses the shared web hosting plan.User activity varies significantly and unpredictably.The application must automatically scale to a maximum of eight virtual machines based on CPU utilization.You need to configure the environment.In the Azure management portal, which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Untitled

 

Answer :

Untitled

 

70-532 | You create a software-as-a-service (SaaS) application.Websites,cloud services,and virtual machines (VMs) read common data values from the database for the application.

Question : 9

You create a software-as-a-service (SaaS) application.Websites,cloud services,and virtual machines (VMs) read common data values from the database for the application.The application does not scale efficiently.All VMs, websites, and cloud services must read from the same data source.You need to design a cache solution for the SaaS application.What should you do?

A. Deploy a cache by using Azure Redis Cache. Access the cache from the websites, cloud services, and VMs.
B. Configure a cache by using ASP.NET.Access the cache from the websites, cloud services, and VMs.
C. Use Azure Redis Cache to deploy one cache for each website, one cache for each cloud service,and one cache for each VM.Configure each cache to ensure that data is consistent in all the cache instances.
D. Deploy a cache by using Azure Redis Cache.Configure the cache to use database connection strings.

Answer : A

70-532 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You host an application on an Azure virtual machine (VM) that uses a data disk.The application performs several input and output operations per second.You need to disable disk caching for the data disk Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use the Azure Resource Manager REST APL
B. Use the Service Management REST API.
C. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:Remove-AzureDataDisk
D. Run the following Windows PowerShell cmdlet:Set-AzureDataDisk

Answer : AD

70-532 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You are developing a REST API service that provides data about products.The service will be hosted in an Azure virtual machine (VM).The product data must be stored in Azure tables and replicated to multiple geographic locations.API calls that use the HTTP GET operation must continue to function when the data tables at the primary Azure datacenter are not accessible.You need to configure storage for the service.Which type of replication should you choose?

A. Locally Redundant Storage replication
B. Geo-Redundant Storage replication
C. Zone-Redundant Storage replication
D. Read-Access Geo-Redundant Storage replication

Answer : D

70-532 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You develop a web application that uses table storage in Azure.You create a storage account named Contoso that stores a table named CityPopulationData.The web application stores entities in this table.You need to query the table data by using OData.Which URL should you use?

A. http://contoso.table.core.windows.net/citypopulationdata
B. http://contoso.table.core.windows.net/odata/citypopulationdata
C. http://azurestorage.table.core.windows.net/contoso
D. http://microsoft.table.core.windows.net/contoso
E. http://azure.table.core.windows.net/contoso/citypopulationdata

Answer : A

70-532 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

terabytes of content that is stored in page blobs.Your bill for CDN services is higher than you expect.You need to monitor the application to find issues that increase costs.Which two operations should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The Time-To-Live (TTL) of the blobs.
B. The country of origin for the client computerand the CDN region.
C. The number of requests that result in an HTTP status code over 400.
D. The allocated size of page blobs.
E. The expiration date of the blobs.

Answer : BD

70-532 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities.The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city.You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.What should you do?

A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object.In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object.In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication.In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.

Answer : B

70-532 Sample Question : 3

Question : 3

You are maintaining an application that uses the Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN) to serve terabytes of content that is stored in page blobs.Your bill for CDN services is higher than you expect.You need to monitor the application to find issues that increase costs.Which two operations should you monitor? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The Time-To-Live (TTL) of the blobs.
B. The country of origin for the client computerand the CDN region.
C. The number of requests that result in an HTTP status code over 400.
D. The allocated size of page blobs.
E. The expiration date of the blobs.

Answer : CD

Search Words: 70-532 Exam Test real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-532 Exam Test discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

two − 1 =