70-492 | You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements.

Question : 16

You need to implement client-side animations according to the business requirements .Which line of code should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.Choose all that apply.)

A. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).fadeIn(1000);
B. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”)-fadeOut(1000);
C. $(“body h2:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 0 });
D. $(“body h1:nth-child(1)”).animate({ opacity: 1 });

Answer : BC

70-492 | You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.

Question : 15

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML.
<table id=”customers”></table>
You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application. Which script segment should you use?

Untitled

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer : A

70-492 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

You are developing a WCF service. A new service instance must be created for each client request. You need to choose an instancing mode. Which instancing mode should you use?

A. single
B. Multiple
C. PerSession
D. PerRequest
E. PerCall

Answer : E

70-492 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You are developing a WCF service that returns the result of a comparison between several data sources. The service takes a long time to complete. The service must meet the following requirements.
– The client must be able to continue processing while the service is
running.
– The service must initiate communication with the client application when processing is complete.You need to choose a message pattern to meet the requirements. Which message pattern should you choose?

A. Duplex
B. Streaming
C. One Way
D. Request/Reply

Answer : A

70-492 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company. The libraries must be shared across the company. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.

Answer : BEFG

 

70-492 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using NT LAN Manager (NTLM).Which authentication method should you implement?

A. Basic
B. Windows
C. Forms
D. Kerberos

Answer : B

 

70-492 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are designing a distributed application that runs on the Windows Azure platform. The application must store a small amount of insecure global information that does not change frequently. You need to configure the application to meet the requirements.Which server-side state management option should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Windows Azure application state
B. Sql Azure
C. Profile properties of the Windows Azure application
D. Windows Azure session state

Answer : B, D

70-492 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information.The stock
market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time.You need to eliminate unnecessary header data, minimize latency, and transmit data over a full-duplex connection.What should you do?

A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Instantiate a Message Channel object on the client.
C. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
D. Configure polling from the browser.

Answer : C

70-492 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is deployed in a web farm and is accessed by many users. The application must handle web server failures gracefully. The servers in the farm must share the state information. You need to persist the application state during the session.What should you implement?

A. A state server
B. Cookieless sessions
C. A web garden on the web servers
D. An InProc session

Answer : A

70-492 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC news aggregation application that will be deployed to servers on multiple networks.The application must be compatible with multiple browsers.A user can search the website for news articles.You must track the page number that the user is viewing in search results.You need to program the location for storing state information about the user’s search.What should you do?

A. Store search results and page index in Session.
B. Use Application state to store search terms and page index.
C. Use QueryString to store search terms and page index.
D. Store search results and page index in TempData

Answer : C

70-492 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application by using Visual Studio 2012. The application throws and handles exceptions when it runs. You need to examine the state of the application when exceptions are thrown.What should you do?

A. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Enable the Thrown check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
B. From the DEBUG menu in Visual Studio 2012, select Exceptions. Disable the User-unhandled check box for Common Language Runtime Exceptions.
C. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode=”On”>
<error statusCode=”500″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html” />
</customErrors>
D. Add the following code to the Web.config file of the application.
<customErrors mode=”On” >
<error statusCode=”404″ redirect=”CustomErrors.html”/>
</customErrors>

Answer : A

70-492 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You are authoring unit tests. The unit tests must test code that consumes sealed classes. You need to create, maintain, and inject dependencies in the unit tests.Which isolation method should you use?

A. T4 text templates and code generation
B. Stub types
C. Shim types
D. Hard-coded implementation

Answer : C

70-492 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

You are testing an ASP.NET application. The test plan requires that tests run against the application’s business layer. You need to use the test project template that meets this requirement.Which template should you use?

A. Web Test Project
B. Load Test Project
C. Unit Test Project
D. Coded Test Project

Answer : C

70-492 Sample Question : 3

Question : 3

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues.What should you do?

A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.

Answer : B

Search Words: 70-492 Test real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-492 Test discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

14 − 12 =