70-484|You need to access the remote image data according

Question: 31

You need to access the remote image data according to the requirements. Which data storage methods should you use?

A. SaveDataToSqlAzureStorage() and GetDataFromSqlAzureStorage()
B. SaveDataToRemoteStorage() and GetDataFromRemoteStorage()
C. SaveDataToAzureStorage() and GetDataFromAzureStorage()
D. SaveDataToWebService() and GetDataFromWebService()

Answer: D

70-484 | You are developing a Windows Store multi-player game.You need to ensure that the game can authenticate users by using the credentials of a third-party social networking site.Which class should you use?

Question : 30

You are developing a Windows Store multi-player game.You need to ensure that the game can authenticate users by using the credentials of a third-party social networking site.Which class should you use?

A. PassportAuthenticationModule
B. WindowsAuthenticationModule
C. WebAuthenticationBroker
D. FormsAuthentication

Answer : C

70-484 Sample Question : 19

Question : 19

You need to ensure that launching the app displays the required information.From which ApplicationExecutionState enumeration should you configure theĀ user interface state?

A. NotRunning
B. Terminated
C. Suspended
D. Running
E. ClosedByUser

Answer : B

70-484 Sample Question : 18

Question : 18

You need to choose the appropriate data binding strategy for the image list box.Which method should you use?

A. Systern.Drawing.ImageConverter.ConvertTo(value, typeof(Image))
B. System.Drawing.ImageConverter.ConvertFrom(value, typeof(Image),CultureInfo.CurrentUICulture)
C. IValueConverter.ConvertBack ()
D. IValueConverter.Convert ()

Answer : A

70-484 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

You need to identify the class to use as the data context for the image list box.Which class should you use?

A. System.Collections.ObjectModel.ObservableCollection<T>
B. System.Collections.ObjectModel.Collection<T>
C. System.Collections.Generic.List<T>
D. System.Collections.Generic.Queue<T>

Answer : A

70-484 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.Which template should you use?

A. TileSquareBlock
B. TileSquarePeeklmageAndText0l
C. ToastImageAndText02
D. ToastlmageAndText0l

Answer : C

70-484 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You have completed the development of a Windows Store app that will be deployed in a few businesses.You choose to distribute the app yourself instead of using the Windows Store.What are the requirements for your app to be loaded onto PCs and devices in these organizations? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Your app must be signed with a certificate from a CA trusted by the target PCs and devices.
B. You should give your signed app and its dependencies to IT administrators in the organizations.
C. You should send your app by email to the users who want to install and run your app.
D. IT administrators can deploy your app using a Windows image or when the PC is in use.
E. You should ask the users to send you their PCs and devices so that you can install your app.

Answer : ABD

70-484 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

You have prepared an app package and submitted it to the Windows Store. You have been informed that your app has passed certification and will be available in the Windows Store soon. You realize there are a few bugs that you should fix soon. What should be your approach in such a case?

A. Create a new app from the code used to build the original app. Submit the new app and withdraw the original app.
B. Bug fixes are not accepted in the Windows Store. You have to withdraw the app and you cannot submit updates to your app.
C. You prepare an update for your app, test it with Windows ACK, and submit it to the Windows Store for certification. After it is certified, it will be available to your users.
D. You can email a copy of your app with the bug fixes to your users.

Answer : B

70-484 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You are developing a Windows Store app that will back up video files.The app will support videos up to 1 GB in size.If users lose their device, they must be able to restore the video files to a new device.You need to recommend a storage solution for the app.Which storage solution should you recommend?

A. Windows Azure blob storage
B. SQLite for Windows Runtime
C. windows Azure Table Storage
D. video library

Answer : A

70-484 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold. Which template should you use?

A. TileSquareText03
B. ToastText01
C. TileSquarePeeklmageAndText01
D. ToastImageAndText02

Answer : D

70-484 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You are developing a Windows Store app.The app will access several web resources that use an OAuth 2.0 authentication provider.You need to recommend in which class to store user credentials so that users do not have to reenter their credentials when they access the web resources.Which class should you recommend?

A. Windows.Security.Credentials.PasswordVault
B. Windows.Security.Credentials.UI.CredentialPicker
C. windows.Security.Authentication.Onlineld.OnlineldAuthenticator
D. windows.Security.Credentials.WebAccount

Answer : A

70-484 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are developing a Windows Store app that will be used to manage contacts.You need to provide users with the ability to add contacts by using the app. All new contacts must be visible in the people hub.Which class should you use to add the contact?

A. ContactPicker
B. ContactManager
C. ContactPickerUI
D. ContactXnformation

Answer: B

70-484 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You are developing a Windows Store multi-player game.You need to ensure that the game can authenticate users by using the credentials of a third-party social networking site.Which class should you use?

A. PassportAuthenticationModule
B. WindowsAuthenticationModule
C. WebAuthenticationBroker
D. FormsAuthentication

Answer: C

70-484 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You are developing a Windows Store app that will display a toast notification.You need to ensure that when a toast notification is displayed, the first line of the notification is bold.Which template should you use?

A. ToastText02
B. ToastText0l
C. ToastImageAndText0l
D. TileSquarePeekImageAndText0l

Answer: A

70-484 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You are developing a windows Store app.You need to ensure that the app meets the requirements for Windows Store certification.Which requirements must be met?

A. You must provide a screenshot of the app that is appropriate for the 16+ Windows Store Age Rating.
B. The app must fully support touch input.
C. You must provide at least two screenshots of the app.
D. The app must always have an associated privacy policy.

Answer: B

Search Words: 70-484 Study Material real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-484 Study Material discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

four × three =