70-483 | You are developing an application by using C…

Question: 22

You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development. You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built. Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute

Answer: C,D

70-483|You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration

Question: 18

You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
-Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
-Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
-Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
-Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.

Answer: B,D

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType.The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

Untitled

The EmployeeType property value must be accessed and modified only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:protected get;
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:private set;
C. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:public string EmployeeType
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment:private get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment:protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment:protected set;

Answer : A, F

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 16

 Question : 16

You are developing an application by using C#.The application includes an object that performs a long running process.You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer : B

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class.Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public

Answer : C

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.The collection must meet the following requirements:
• Use strongly typed members.
• Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
• Store values for each Order object.
• Use zero-based indices.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.Which collection type should you use?

A. Queue<T>
B. SortedList
C. LinkedList<T>
D. HashTable
E. Array<T>

Answer : A

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the application assembly. Which code segment should you use?

A. Assembly.GetAssembly(this);
B. This.GetType();
C. Assembly.Load ();
D. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly ();

Answer : D

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes. Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect ()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()

Answer: B

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData. You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class or a class derived from the Person class. Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public

Answer: B

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects. The collection must meet the following requirements:
* Use strongly typed members.
* Process Order objects in first-in-first-out order.
* Store values for each Order object.
* Use zero-based indices. You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements. Which collection type should you use?

A. Queue <T>
B. SortedList
C. LinkedList <T>
D. HashTable
E. Array <T>

Answer: A

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of a collection type that represents a doubly linked list.Which of the following is the collection type being discussed?

A. The List<T>collection type.

B. The SortedList<T> collection type.

C. The SortedSet<T> collection type.

D. The LinkedList<T> collection type.

Answer: A

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 9

 Question : 9

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the DataContractSerializer class.Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the DataContractSerializer class?

A. It is used to serialize and deserialize instances of a type into an HTML stream.

B. It is used to serialize and deserialize instances of a type into an SSL stream.

C. It is used to serialize and deserialize instances of a type into a TLL stream.

D. It is used to serialize and deserialize instances of a type into an XML stream.

Answer: D

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the use of the Private access modifier to specify the declared accessibility of a member or a type.Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Private access modifier?

A. It only allows access to the containing class or types derived from the containing class.

B. It only allows access to the current assembly.

C. It only allows access to the current assembly or types derived from the containing class.

D. It only allows access to the containing type.

E. It allows unrestricted.

Answer: D

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the ExtensionMethods class.Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the ExtensionMethods class? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It allows you to add methods to current types by modifying the original type.

B. Methods of the class are a special kind of static method that is called as if they were instance methods on the extended type.

C. It allows you to add methods to current types by recompiling.

D. Methods of the class are a special kind of instance method that is called as if they were static methods on the extended type.

E. It allows you to add methods to current types without creating a new derived type.

Answer: B,E

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF

70-483 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a method of the StringBuilder Class that attaches the default line terminator to the end of the current StringBuilder object.Which of the following is the method being discussed?

A. The AppendLine(String) method.

B. The AppendLine() method.

C. The AppendFormat(String, Object) method.

D. The Append(Object) method.

Answer: B

 

10% OFF on each Exam Use this discount Code While Payment

“10-DIS-DUMPS”

Download 70-483 Complete Question Answers PDF
Search Words: 70-483 Dump real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-483 Dump discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

nineteen − 5 =