70-466 | You need to recommend a solution to meet…

Question: 19

You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements for the ManufacturingIssues.rdl report. What is the best solution that you should include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice
may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.

A. Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Add a dataset for each parameter created. Configure each parameter to use the values in the dataset.
B. Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report
Designer.
C. Add a dataset to the report that uses an ad hoc SQL statement. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Use the default display for the parameters.
D. Add a dataset to the report that uses a stored procedure. Configure the dataset to include the parameters required for the different views. Update each parameter to use a set of values from Report Designer.

Answer: C

70-466|You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010

Question: 18

You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode. Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through email by using a shared schedule. The email server will be going offline. You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the email server is brought back online. What should you do?

A. In Report Manager, pause the shared schedule.
B. In SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.
C. In Report Manager, delete the shared schedule.
D. In SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.

Answer: B

70-466 | You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements. What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select theBEST answer.

Question : 17

You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements. What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select theBEST answer.

A. Create a report part.Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed.Add the report part to each new report that is created.
B. Create a report part.Publish the report part to a SharePoint site.Add the report part to each new report that is created.
C. Create a report.Copy the report to source code control.Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.
D. Create a report.Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual Studio directory.Create each new report by using the locally stored report

Answer : D

70-466 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

You need to deploy the StandardReports project.What should you do? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Deploy the project from SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
B. Use the Analysis Services Deployment utility to create an XMLA deployment script.
C. Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an MDX deployment script.
D. Use the Analysis Services Deployment wizard to create an XMLA deployment script.

Answer : AD

70-466 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named Sales. The Sales table includes a single date column.

The Sales table must meet the following requirements:

.Queries must be able to return all rows.
.Must be able to support four different processing schedules for different date ranges.
.Date ranges must not include any overlapping data.

You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for each of the four tables.
B. Create four partitions for the Sales table. Use row filter queries for each partition.
C. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for all four tables.
D. Create four partitions for the Sales table. Create f
our roles. Use the same row filter queries for each role and partition.

Answer : B

70-466 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that renders in HTML. The report includes a dataset with fields named Description, Price, and Color. The report layout includes a table that displays product details and also includes columns named Description, Price, and Color. You need to modify the report so that users can sort products by the Price column. What should you do?

A. Add a group for the Price field.
B. Add a custom action to the Price text box.
C. Set the SortExpression property to =Fields!Price.Name for the Price text box.
D. Set the SortExpression property to =Fields!Price.Value for the Price text box.
E. Set the SortExpression value to =Fields!Price.Description for the Price text box.
F. In the Expression dialog box for the Price text box, enter the =SortBy Fields!Price.Value expression.
G. On the Row Visibility dialog box, select the Display can be toggled by this report item check box. Then select the Price text box.
H. In the Interactive Sorting page of the Price text box properties, select the Enable interactive sorting on this text box check box, and then select the Price field for the Sort by property.

Answer : DH

70-466 Sample Question : 14

 Question : 14

You are working with a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode. An item role named Developer is present on the server. The Developer role cannot view and modify report caching parameters. You need to ensure that the Developer role can view and modify report caching parameters. Which task should you add to the Developer role?

A. View data sources
B. Manage individual subscriptions
C. Manage all subscriptions
D. Manage report history

Answer : D

70-466 Sample Question : 13

 Question : 13

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model includes a table named Sales. The Sales table includes a single date column. The Sales table must meet the following requirements:
– Queries must be able to return all rows.
– Must be able to support four different processing schedules for different date ranges.
– Date ranges must not include any overlapping data.
You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements. What should you do?

A. Create four partitions for the Sales table.Use row filter queries for each partition.
B. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries.Use one perspective for all four tables.
C. Create four partitions for the Sales table.Create four roles. Use the same row filter queries for each role and partition.
D. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries.Use one perspective for each of the four tables.

Answer: A

70-466 Sample Question : 12

 Question : 12

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. The model has tables named Invoice Line Items and Products. The Invoice Line Items table has the following columns:
Product Id
Unit Sales Price
The Unit Sales Price column stores the unit price of the product sold. The Products table has the following columns:
Product Id
Minimum Sales Price
The Minimum Sales Price column is available only in the Products table. You add a column named Is Undersell to the Invoice Line Items table. The Is Undersell column must store a value of TRUE if the value of the Unit Sales Price is less than the value of the Minimum Sales Price. Otherwise, a value of FALSE must be stored. You need to define the Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) expression for the Is Undersell column. Which DAX formula should you use? (Each answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. =IF([Unit Sales Price] > RELATED(Products[Maximum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)
B. =IF(RELATED(Products[Unit Sales Price]) > [Maximum Sales Price], TRUE, FALSE)
C. =IF([Unit Sales Price] > LOOKUPVALUE(Products[Maximum Sales Price], Products[Product Id], [Product Id]), TRUE, FALSE)
D. =IF(LOOKUPVALUE(Products[Unit Sales Price], Products[Product Id], [Product Id]) > [Maximum Sales Price]), TRUE, FALSE)

Answer : AC 

70-466 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database. To maximize performance, the queries must be resolved by using cache unless otherwise specified in the connection string. You need to configure the appropriate query mode. Which query mode should you select?

A. In-Memory with DirectQuery
B. DirectQuery with In-Memory
C. DirectQuery
D. In-Memory

Answer: A

70-466 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A column named City must be added to the table named Customer. The column will be used in the definition of a hierarchy. The City column exists in the Geography table that is related to the Customer table. You need to add the City column to the Customer table. How should you write the calculation?

A. City:=LOCKUP(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
B. City:=LOOKUPVALUE(Geography[City],Geography[GeographyKey],[GeographyKey])
C. =RELATED(Geography[City])
D. =RELATED(Geography.City)
E. =VALUES(Geography[City])
F. City:=VALUES(Geography[City])

Answer: C

70-466 Sample Question : 9

 Question : 9

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a tabular model. Which role permission should you use?

A. Browser
B. ReadDefinition
C. Read
D. Process
E. Explorer
F. Select

Answer: C

70-466 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A model contains tables and columns that must not be visible to the user. The columns and tables cannot be removed because they are used in calculations. The calculations are used to calculate the budget and forecast for the current quarter. You need to hide the tables and columns. What should you do?

A. After adding the budget calculations to the model, in the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Enabled property to False.
B. Before adding the forecast calculations to the model, right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide option.
C. Before adding the forecast calculations to the model, right-click the applicable tables and columns and select the Hide from Client Tools option.
D. After adding the budget calculations to the model, in the Properties window for the applicable tables and columns, set the Visible property to True.

Answer: C

70-466 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project for a Power View solution. You need to grant permission for salespersons to view only the data based on their sales territory. What should you do?

A. Use SQL Server Management Studio to create a role. Then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.
B. Create a member and then create a Data Analysis Expressions (DAX) filter.
C. Create a member and then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.
D. Use SQL Server Management Studio to create a role. Then create a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) filter.

Answer: A

70-466 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that sources data from a SQL Azure database. The report must display the value and status of a Key Performance Indicator (KPI). Which report item should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Sparkline
B. Gauge
C. Indicator
D. Data Bar
E. Image

Answer: BCE

Search Words: 70-466 Braindumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-466 Braindumps discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

eight + six =