70-416|You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files. What should you recommend?

Question: 21

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS). You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp.
Users will access the RemoteApp programs from domain-joined computers, home computers, and publicly accessible computers.
The corporate security policy requires that all RemoteApp files be digitally signed.
You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files.
What should you recommend?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. A server authentication certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA)
B. A server authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)
C. A self-signed code signing certificate
D. A client authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)

Answer: B

70-416 | You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed.

Question : 20

You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed. The solution must meet the application requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Add a package to the software installation settings of a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Use Import Updates from the Update Services console.
C. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import parameter.
D. Run a script that uses the WSUS Application Programming Interface (API) for local publishing.

Answer : D

70-416 | Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8.

Question : 19

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8. You plan to deploy two applications named App1 and App2 to the client computers. App2 is updated by the application manufacturer every month. You need to recommend an application distribution strategy for the applications. The solution must meet the following requirements: The executable files of App1 must NOT be stored on the client computers. Users who run App2 must run the latest version of App2 only. What should you recommend using to deploy the applications?

A. RemoteApp programs
B. Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V)
C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) in standalone mode
D. A Group Policy software distribution package assigned to the computer accounts

Answer : A

70-416 |Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Licensing role service installed.

Question : 18

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Desktop Licensing role service installed. Server1 fails. You discover that all of the backups for Server1 are unavailable. You deploy a new server named Server2. You install the Remote Desktop Licensing role service on Server2. You need to rebuild the Remote Desktop Licensing (RD Licensing) database on Server2. Which tool should you use?

A. Server Manager
B. The Add-RDLicense cmdlet
C. The RD Licensing Diagnoser
D. Remote Desktop Licensing Manager

Answer : D

70-416 | Your company plans to deploy a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure

Question : 17

Your company plans to deploy a Microsoft Application Visualization (App-V) 5.0 infrastructure. You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that you can manage the App-V 5.0 infrastructure if a single management server fails. What should you include in the recommendation? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Failover Clustering
B. Database mirroring
C. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
D. DNS round robin

Answer : C

70-416 | You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. You need to recommend a configuration for the App-V management database.

Question : 16

You plan to deploy a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure. You need to recommend a configuration for the App-V management database. The solution must ensure that you can manage the App-V infrastructure if a server that has Microsoft SQL Server installed fails. What should you recommend implementing? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.

A. Log shipping
B. A SQL Server failover cluster
C. Peer-to-peer replication
D. Database mirroring

Answer : B

70-416 | Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp.

Question : 15

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You deploy Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS).You plan to deploy several applications by using RemoteApp.Users will access the RemoteApp programs from domain-joined computers, home computers, and publicly accessible computers.The corporate security policy requires that all RemoteApp files be digitally signed.You need to recommend which certificate the company must use to digitally sign the RemoteApp files.What should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.

A. A server authentication certificate from an internal certificate authority (CA)
B. A server authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)
C. A self-signed code signing certificate
D. A client authentication certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)

Answer : B

 

70-416 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network contains a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure. The RDS infrastructure contains five servers that run Windows Server 2012. All client computers run Windows 8. You need to recommend a software delivery method to meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the amount of hardware resources used on the client computers.
– Ensure that applications are launched by using document invocation.
What should you recommend?

A. From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs. From the client computers, create a Remote Desktop connection.
B. From a Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) publishing server, publish App-V packages, and then modify the list of file type associations.
C. From an RDS server, publish RemoteApp programs. From the client computers, create a new connection URL.
D. From a Group Policy, assign applications to all of the client computers, and then run gpupdate.exe force on each client computer.

Answer : C

70-416 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. A network technician installs the Remote Desktop Session Host role service on Server1. The technician cannot manage Remote Desktop Services (RDS) by using Server Manager. You need to ensure that you can manage RDS by using Server Manager on Server1. What should you do first?

A. Install the Remote Desktop Connection Broker role service.
B. Run an RDS scenario-based installation.
C. Add Server1 to the RDS Management Servers group.
D. Install the Remote Desktop Services Tools feature-

Answer : B

70-416 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You have a virtual infrastructure. The infrastructure contains servers that run Windows Server 2012 and have Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0 installed. You sequence an application named App1, and then assign App1 by using a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. The manufacturer of App1 releases an update named Updateappl.msi. You need to deploy the updated version of App1 to all of the App-V 5.0 clients. The solution must ensure that all of the App-V 5.0 clients only run the updated version of Appl. What should you do?

A. Create a new GPO, and then assign Updateapp1.msi.
B. From the App-V Sequencer, sequence Updateappl.msi, and then create a new GPO.
C. From the App-V Sequencer, update App1.appv, and then modify the GPO.
D. Create a new GPO, and then publish Updateappl.msi.

Answer : B

70-416 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Your company plans to implement a monitoring solution for application licenses. The corporate management policy states that all newly deployed technologies must be cloudbased. You need to recommend a license monitoring solution that meets the management policy. Which license monitoring solution should you recommend? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal.Select the BEST answer.

A. The Microsoft Asset Inventory Service (AIS)
B. Asset Intelligence in Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
C. The Microsoft License Statement tool
D. The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit

Answer : A

70-416 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.You plan to deploy three App-V applications named App1, App2, and App3 by using RemoteApp publishing. Users will access App1, App2, and App3 from the RD Web Access site. You need to ensure that the users can run App1, App2, and App3 by clicking links to the applications from the RD Web Access site. On which server should you install the App-V client?

A. Server4
B. Server5
C. Server2
D. Server3
E. Server1

Answer : E

70-416 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). All users access applications by using their virtual desktop. All virtual desktops run Windows 8. You have a test environment that contains four computers. The computers are configured as shown in the following table.You plan to sequence 15 applications that will be deployed to the virtual desktops. You need to identify which computers must be used to run the App-V Sequencer. Which computer should you identify? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Client2
D. Client1

Answer : C

70-416 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You are an enterprise administrator for your company, which is named Contoso, Ltd. You plan to publish applications to virtual desktops by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) 5.0. You need to recommend a solution to prevent the virtual desktops from caching App-V 5.0 packages to disk. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Dynamic Memory
B. Shared Content Store Mode
C. non-uniform memory access (NUMA)
D. a dynamic user configuration file

Answer : B

70-416 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.You use Windows Deployment Services (WDS) to deploy operating systems to client computers. Server1 contains two boot images and two install images of Windows 8. You copy the images to the appropriate WDS image folders on Server2. You need to ensure that you can use the images on Server2 to install the client computers. What should you do on Server2?

A. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /bcdrefreshpolicy parameter.
B. Run bcdboot.exe and specify the /addlast parameter.
C. Run bcdboot.exe and specify the /m parameter.
D. Run wdsutil.exe and specify the /resetbootprogram parameter.

Answer : A

Search Words: 70-416 Certification real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-416 Certification discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

two − two =