70-415|Which image type should you recommend?

Question: 18

You need to recommend an image type to start the client computers in the London office. The solution must meet the migration requirements. Which image type should you recommend?

A. capture
B. boot
C. install
D. discover

Answer: D

70-415 | You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that meets the security requirements of the users in the New York office.

Question : 17

You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that meets the security requirements of the users in the New York office.Which Group Policy settings should you configure?

A. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
B. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
C. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes
D. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes

Answer : C

70-415 | You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office. The solution must meet the migration requirements.What should you do first?

Question : 15

You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office. The solution must meet the migration requirements.What should you do first?

A. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add a boot image.
B. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add an install image.
C. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Media.
D. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Linked Deployment Share

Answer : C

70-415 | You are planning the deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to support App3.The RDS servers will run Windows Server 2012

Question : 13

You are planning the deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to support App3.The RDS servers will run Windows Server 2012.You need to recommend which RDS role services are required to ensure that App3 meets the application requirements.Which RDS role services should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose all that apply.)

A. Remote Desktop Connection Broker
B. Remote Desktop Gateway
C. Remote Desktop Virtualization Host
D. Remote Desktop Web Access
E. Remote Desktop Session Host

Answer : BCD

70-415 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You need to recommend a solution for updating App1. The solution must meet the VDI requirements.What should you recommend?

A. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and create a snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and run sysprep.exe.
C. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run sysprep.exe.
D. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run dism.exe.

Answer : B

70-415 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You need to configure a Deployment Workbench task sequence that meets the migration requirements of the London office.Which task group should you edit?

A. Preinstall
B. State Restore
C. Postinstall
D. Capture the reference machine

Answer : A

70-415 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to recommend a virtual desktop solution that meets the VDI requirements.What should you recommend?

A. Managed personal virtual desktop collections
B. Unmanaged personal virtual desktop collections
C. Managed pooled virtual desktop collections
D. Unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collections

Answer : C

70-415 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.You have a custom image of Windows 8 that contains a Windows Store application named Appl.
eed to remove App1 completely from the image.You must achieve the goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.What should you do?

A. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-Package parameter.
B. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-ProvisionedAppxPackage parameter.
C. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /delete parameter.
D. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /cleanup parameter.

Answer : B

70-415 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You have a corporate image of Windows 8 named Imagel.wim.You deploy Image1 from a bootable USB flash drive to a client computer named Computer1.You add several applications to Image1 and configure the applications.You need to capture the modified image to the bootable USB flash drive as Image2.The solution must meet the following requirements:
– The amount of disk space required for storage must be minimized.
– The settings of Image1 must be retained.You start the client computer from a Windows Pre-installation Environment (Windows PE) deployment image.What should you do next? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Run the diskpart select command.
B. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /append-image parameter.
C. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /capture-image parameter.
D. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /capture parameter.
E. Run the diskpart attach command.
F. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /append parameter.

Answer : BD

70-415 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You manage a pooled virtual desktop collection named Collection1.Collection1 is configured to use user profile disks.You need to ensure that when users log off of their virtual desktop, the contents of the Downloads, Music, and Pictures folders are deleted.The contents of the other profile folders must be retained.What should you do?

A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Folder Redirection settings.
B. From the properties of each user account, modify the Remote Desktop Service Profile settings.
C. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Collection1.
D. From the properties of each user account, modify the Sessions settings.

Answer : C

70-415 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.The domain contains an internal network and a perimeter network.The perimeter network contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed.From the Internet,all of the domain users can access several Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers on the internal network by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) on Gateway1.Currently, the users cannot access their internal desktop computer from the Internet by using RD Gateway on Gateway1. On the internal network, a user named User1 has a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 8.You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1.You need to ensure that User1 can access Computer1 from the Internet by using a Remote Desktop connection.What should you configure?

A. The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Gateway1
B. The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Computer1
C. The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies {RD CAPs) on Gateway1
D. The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) on Gateway1

Answer : D

70-415 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office.The solution must meet the migration requirements.What should you do first?

A. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add a boot image.
B. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add an install image.
C. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Media.
D. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Linked Deployment Share

Answer : C

 

70-415 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

You need to prepare a virtual machine template that meets the VDI requirements.What should you do?

A. Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
B. Run dism.exe and specify the /export-image parameter.
C. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /audit parameter.
D. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /generalize parameter.

Answer : D

Search Words: 70-415 Dumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-415 Dumps discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

four × four =