70-414 | You need to design a solution that meets all…

Question: 24

You need to design a solution that meets all of the software update requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Implement System Center Service Manager.
B. Deploy a configuration baseline to all devices.
C. Implement System Center Operations Manager.
D. Implement System Center Configuration Manager

Answer: B,D

70-414 | You plan to implement a solution…

Question: 23

You plan to implement a solution that meets the certificate requirements of Customer1. You need to identify which role services must be deployed to the hosting environment. Which two role services should you identify? Each Answer presents part of the solution.

A. Certification Authority Web Enrollment
B. Online Responder
C. Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service
D. Certificate Enrollment Web Service

Answer: C,D

70-414 | You need to deploy the dedicated…..

Question: 22

You need to deploy the dedicated storage servers to support the new web application servers. What should you do?

A. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE 1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file servers.
B. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
C. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 workgroup on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as ISCSI target servers.
D. Install windows storage server 2012 R2 standard on STORAGE1 and STORAGE2. Use STORAGE1 and STORAGE2 as scale-out file server.

Answer: A

70-414|What should you do?

Question : 30

You install the Service Manager Self-Service Portal on a server named CONTOSOSSP1. Users report that they receive access denied messages when they try to connect to the portal. You must grant users the minimum required permissions. You need to ensure that all users in the Contoso domain can access the Service Manager Self- Service Portal.
What should you do?

A. In Active Directory, create a new group named PortalUsers. Add the PortalUsers group to the Contoso\Domain Users group, and then add the group to the local users group on CONTOSOSSP1.
B. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Service portal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Read permissions to the portal.
C. In Service Manager, create a new user role named PortalUsers. Grant the PortalUsers role rights to all catalog items, and then add the Contoso\Domain Users Active Directory Domain Services group to the PortalUsers role.
D. Using the account that you used to install the Self-Serviceportal, grant the Contoso\Domain Users group Contribute permissions to the portal.

Answer: D

70-414 | You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.

Question : 29

You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the Seattle office to host App2.You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the multi-site cluster. Which changes should you identify?

A. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.
B. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines.
C. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory.Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.
D. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.

Answer : B

70-414 | You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled.

Question : 28

You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled.You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node.What should you do?

A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.

Answer : A

70-414 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements. Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?

A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the token-signing certificate from Trey Research.

Answer: B

70-414 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

Your Active Directory currently contains five virtualized domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2.The system state of each domain controller is backed up daily. The backups are shipped to a remote location weekly.Yourcompany recently implemented a disaster recovery site that contains several servers. The servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed. The disaster recovery site has a high-speed WAN link to the main office.You need to create an Active Directory recovery plan that meets the following requirements:-Restores the Active Directory if a catastrophe prevents all access to the main office.-Minimizes data loss.What should you include in the plan?

A. Hyper-V replicas
B. Live migration
C. Virtual machine checkpoints
D. System state restores

Answer : A

70-414 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 failover cluster that contains four nodes. The cluster has Dynamic Optimization enabled. You deploy three highly available virtual machines to the cluster by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to prevent Dynamic Optimization from placing any of the three virtual machines in the same node.What should you do?

A. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Compatibility settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.
B. Set the Priority property of the virtual machine cluster role.
C. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Servicing Windows settings of the virtual machines.
D. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, modify the Availability settings in the Hardware Configuration properties of the virtual machines.

Answer : A

70-414 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

ABC Industries recently created several Virtual Hard Disk (VHD) files which are utilized by instances of the ABCProducts and ABCPartners applications. ABC Industries wants you to implement a storage solution for the Virtual Hard Disk (VHD) files which ensures maintenance is minimized if any Hyper-V host should fail.How would you accomplish this?

A. You should consider including clustered Network Load Balancing.

B. You should consider including a clustered File Server of the general use type.

C. You should consider including an Asymmetric clustered File server.

D. You should consider including a Failover data tier clustered File servers.

Answer: B

70-414 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

ABC Industries wants configuration modifications of the Certification Authority role service to belogged.How would you implement this?

A. You should consider enabling auditing of system events.

B. You should consider enabling logging.

C. You should consider enabling auditing of object access.

D. You should consider enabling auditing of privilege use.

E. You should consider enabling auditing of process tracking.

Answer: B,C

70-414 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

In order to adhere to the technical requirements, which type of clustering should you implement for the file servers?

A. You should consider implementing a scale-out file server for the file servers.

B. You should consider implementing a fail-over cluster for the file servers.

C. You should consider implementing Network Load Balancing (NLB) for the file servers.

D. You should consider including an Asymmetric clustered File server for the file servers.

E. You should consider implementing a two-node cluster with a single witness server for the file servers.

Answer: A

70-414 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com consists of a single Active Directory domain named ABC.com. ABC.com domain controllers run Microsoft Windows Server 2012 and all client computers utilize Microsoft Windows 7. ABC.com has recently implemented several Microsoft System Center 2012 roles to domain controllers located on the network.ABC.com network users utilize a Web application named TWork which is hosted on several Web servers. During the course of the day you receive complaints from network users concerning the web application being non-functioning. You troubleshoot the issue and discover the registry has some missing keys requires by the web application.What should you do to deploy the missing registry values successfully to the required web servers?

A. You should consider creating create an event rule in Configuration Manager.

B. You should consider creating performance rule in Configuration Manager.

C. You should consider creating a Compliance Setting in Configuration Manager.

D. You should consider creating a scripting rule in Operations Manager.

E. You should consider creating an alert in Operations Manager

Answer: C

70-414 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com consists of a single Active Directory domain named ABC.com that comprises a single site. ABC.com has two Microsoft Windows Server 2012 computers named ABC-SR12 and ABC-SR13, as well as 150 Windows 7 client computers. All client computers have static IPv4 addresses. ABC.com recently added a Storage Area Network (SAN) device to the network. ABC.com requests that you implement DHCP for IP configuration of the client computers. You create a failover cluster using ABC-SR12 and ABC-SR13. You now want to ensure that client computers receive IP configurations if one of the servers fails.Which action should you take?

A. You should consider implementing IPv6 addressing on all client computers.

B. You should consider configuring DHCP to run in stateless mode.

C. You should consider configuring DHCP as a clustered resource.

D. You should consider creating a DHCP scope with half the IP addresses on each server.

E. You should consider configuring a DHCP Relay Agent on the servers.

Answer: A,B,C

70-414 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You work as the network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com consists of a single Active Directory domain named ABC.com. ABC.com domain controllers run Microsoft Windows Server 2012 and all client computers utilize Microsoft Windows 7. ABC.com has recently deployed a computer named ABC-DC01 to the domain.ABC-DC01 is configured with the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) roles. ABC.com wants you to implement a solution which is able to deploy over 16000 certificates for externally accessible web servers which utilize Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and 32000 certificates for E-mail with Internet-based clients.Which action should be taken?

A. You should consider implementing the Certificate Enrollment Policy Web Service role and Certificate Enrollment Web Services role.

B. You should consider implementing an Online Responder.

C. You should consider utilizing an online issuing CA and a root CA.

D. You should consider utilizing two online enterprise root CA and two offline enterprise issuing CA.

E. You should consider utilizing an offline enterprise root CA and offline enterprise policy CA.

F. You should consider utilizing a subordinate CA and enrolling it to an external root CA.

G. You should consider utilizing an offline standalone root CA and online enterprise issuing CA.

Answer: F

Search Words: 70-414 Practice Exams real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-414 Practice Exams discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

fourteen − eleven =