70-413 | A company has offices in multiple geographic…

Question: 24

A company has offices in multiple geographic locations. The sites have high-latency, low- bandwidth connections. You need to implement a multisite Windows Deployment Services (WDS) topology for deploying standard client device images to all sites. Solution: At each site, you deploy a local WDS server that runs only the Transport role. You configure local DHCP servers to direct local clients to the local WDS server. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

70-413 | You need To configure the Group…

Question: 23

You need To configure the Group Policy for salespeople.
Solution: You create a Group Policy Object (GPO) with an AppLocker policy. You link the GPO to the Computers OU for each location.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

70-413 | You are the administrator for a large….

Question: 23

You are the administrator for a large company. You plan to implement servers in the environment that do not use local hard drives. You need to recommend a supported storage solution. Which technology should you recommend?

A. Clustered NAS
B. Cloud storage
C. USB flash drive
D. iSCSISAN

Answer: A

70-413|Which role services should you install?

Question: 32

You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?

A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server

Answer: C

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
* Health Registration Authority Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP) infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement. HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they are compliant with network health requirements. These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IP sec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsecprotected computers on the network. HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA.
Reference: Health Registration Authority

70-413 | After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Question : 31

After the planned upgrade to Windows Server 2012, you restore a user account from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.You need to replicate the restored user account as quickly as possible.Which cmdlets should you run?

A. Get-ADReplicationSite and Set-ADReplicationConnection
B. Get-ADReplicationAttributeMetadata and Compare-Object
C. Get-ADReplicationUpToDatenessVectorTable and Set-ADReplicationSite
D. Get ADDomainController and Sync-ADObject

Answer : D

70-413 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. On several organizational units (OUs), an administrator named Admin1 plans to delegate control of custom tasks.You need to ensure that Admin1 can delegate a custom task named Task1 by using the Delegation of Control Wizard.What should you do?

A. Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.
B. Configure a custom MMC console.
C. Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.
D. Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

Answer : C

70-413 Sample Question : 16

 Question : 16

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The forest functional level is Windows Server 2012.Your company plans to deploy an application that will provide a search interface to users in the company. The application will query the global catalog for the Employee-Number attribute.You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the application can retrieve the Employee-Number value from the global catalog.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. the Dsmod command
B. the Ldifde command
C. the Enable-ADOptionalFeaturecmdlet
D. the Csvde command

Answer : B

70-413 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. All of the client computers that are in a subnet named Subnet1 receive their IP address configurations from Server1.You plan to add another DHCP server named Server2 to Subnet1.You need to recommend changes to the DHCP infrastructure to ensure that the client computers continue to receive IP addressing information if a single DHCP server fails.What should you do?

A. Create a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Configure Failover for the scope.
C. Create a DHCP failover cluster.
D. Create a split scope.

Answer : B

70-413 Sample Question : 14

 Question : 14

You have a System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure that manages five Hyper-V hosts. The Hyper-V hosts are not clustered.You have a virtual machine template that deploys a base image of Windows Server 2012 R2.No role services or features are enabled in the base image.You need to deploy a virtual machine named VM1 that is based on the virtual machine template.VM1 will be deployed as part of a service.VM1 must have the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.The solution must not require modifications to the virtual machine template or the base image.What are two possible profile types that achieve the goal?Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Capability
B. Application
C. Guest OS
D. Hardware
E. Physical Computer

Answer: BC

70-413 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Your company plans to hire 100 sales representatives who will work remotely.Each sales representative will be given a laptop that will run Windows 7. A corporate image of Windows 7 will be applied to each laptop.While the laptops are connected to the corporate network, they will be joined to the domain. The sales representatives will not be local administrators.Once the laptops are configured, each laptop will be shipped by courier to a sales representative.The sales representative will use a VPN connection to connect to the corporate network.You need to recommend a solution to deploy the VPN settings for the sales representatives.The solution must meet the following requirements:Ensure that the VPN settings are the same for every sales representative. Ensure that when a user connects to the VPN, an application named App1 starts.What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. VPN auto triggering
B. The Add-VpnConnectioncmdlet
C. The Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D. Group Policy preferences

Answer: C

70-413 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.Your company has an enterprise root certification authority (CA) named CA1.You plan to deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to a server named Serverl. The company purchases a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.You plan register the compan y’s SMTP domain for Office 365 and to configure single sign-on for all users.You need to identify which certificate or certificates are required for the planned deployment.Which certificate or certificates should you identify?(Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
B.a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name Server1
C.a server authentication certificate that is issued by a trusted third-party root CA and thatcontains the subject name Server1
D.a server authentication certificate that is issued by CA1 and that contains the subject name serverl.contoso.com
E.self-signed server authentication certificates for serverl.contoso.com

Answer:DE

70-413 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008.You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2.You need to create a report that includes the following information:The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012 R2 The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2 The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Solution: You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server, and then you run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer : B

70-413 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server rote installed.You configure Server1 as part of a Network Access Protection (NAP) solution that uses the 802.lx enforcement method.You add a new switch to the network and you configure the switch to use 802.lx authentication.You need to ensure that only compliant client computers can access network resources through the new switch.What should you do on Server1?

A. Add the IP address of each new switch to the list of RADIUS clients.
B. Add the IP address of each new switch to a connection request policy as an Access Client IPv4 Address.
C. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remote RADIUS server group.
D. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remediation server group.

Answer: A

70-413 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.Server1 has the DNS Server server role installed.You need to recommend changes to the DNS infrastructure to protect the cache from cache poisoning attacks.What should you configure on Server1?

A. DNS devolution
B. DNS Security Extensions (DNSSEC)
C. DNS cache locking
D. The global query block list

Answer: C

Search Words: 70-413 Questions real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-413 Questions discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

17 + four =