70-347 | You are the Office 365 administrator for your company…

Question: 21

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company allows external communications through Microsoft Lync Online for all domains. The call center manager reports that call center personnel are spending too much time chatting with friends and not enough time taking calls. She requests that the call center personnel be blocked from chatting with anyone external to the company by using Lync Online. They still must be able to communicate with internal users. You need to prevent all call center personnel from communicating with external contacts by using Lync Online, while still allowing other employees to communicate with external contacts. What should you do?

A. In the Lync admin center, select all users, edit their external communications settings, and clear the Lync Users check box.
B. On the External Communications page of the Lync admin center, turn off external access.
C. In the Lync admin center, remove the Lync Online license from each of the call center personnel.
D. In the Lync admin center, select all call center personnel, edit their external communications settings, and clear the People on Public IM Networks check box.

Answer: D

70-347 | The company has a single Active Directory…

Question: 20

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has a single Active Directory Domain Services domain. As part of the Office 365 deployment, the company is preparing to deploy Office Telemetry. You need to disguise file names and document titles, while still collecting the telemetry data. What should you do?

A. In the Telemetry Dashboard, display only files that are used by multiple users.
B. On each client computer, edit the registry to prevent telemetry logging.
C. In the Telemetry Dashboard, obfuscate the document name, title, and path.
D. In the Telemetry Dashboard, apply a label named Private to employees.

Answer: C

70-347 | You are the Office 365 Administrator for…..

Question: 19

You are the Office 365 Administrator for your company. You manage SharePoint Online for an Office 365 tenant. The site collection administrator receives an email message reporting that the resource usage reaches the warning level . you need to increase the resource quota for the site collection . which windows powershell cmdlet should you run?

A. SET-SPOSITEGROUP
B. SET-SPOTENANT
C. SET-SPOSITE
D. SET-SPOUSER
E. NEW-SPOSITEGROUP

Answer: C

Which tool should you use?

Question: 18

Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of office 365.
All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.
All user accounts are hosted on-premises.
You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Exchange Control Panel
B. the Set-Mailbox cmdlet
C. the Remove-MailUser cmdlet
D. Active Directory Users and Computers

Answer: D

70-347 | You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains.

Question : 17

You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.

Answer : D, F

70-347 | Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.You need to identify which certificate is used for token signing between the on-premises environment and Office 365.

Question : 16

Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.You need to identify which certificate is used for token signing between the on-premises environment and Office 365.Which tool should you use?

A. the Exchange Management Console
B. the AD FS 2.0 Management console
C. the Active Directory Domains and Trusts snap-in
D. the Office 365 portal E. the Certificates snap-in

Answer : B

70-347 | Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3.A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client computer.

Question : 15

Your company subscribes to an Office 365 Plan E3.A user named User1 installs Office Professional Plus for Office 365 on a client computer.From the Microsoft Online Services portal, you assign User1 an Office Professional Plus license. One month after installing Office, User1 can no longer save and edit Office documents on the client computer.User1 can open and view Office documents.You need to ensure that User1 can save and edit documents on the client computer by using office.What should you do?

A. Install the Office Customization Tool.
B. Reinstall Office Professional Plus.
C. Install the Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant.
D. Upgrade the subscription to Plan E4.

Answer : C

70-347 | A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365.During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365.

Question : 14

 

Hotspot Question :

A company has an on-premises deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 with Service Pack 3.The company is migrating to Office 365.During the migration, users must be able to see availability information between the on-premises deployment and Office 365.You need to identify the appropriate mailbox migration strategy to use. Which migration strategies are supported for this scenario? To answer, drag the appropriate answer choices to the correct targets. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Untitled

Answer :

Untitled

70-347 | You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new requirements:

Question : 13

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery
searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain
confidential information.You need to configure the environment.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.

Answer : BE

70-347 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000.The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.
You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.Which migration strategy should you use?

A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration

Answer : C

70-347 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises. You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the
employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the
migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.Which migration strategy should you use?

A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only

Answer : C

70-347 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online. The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains. You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.

Answer : D, F

70-347 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. The company has established the following new requirements:
– Members of the legal team must be able to conduct eDiscovery searches.
– Employees must be notified when they send email messages that contain confidential information.You need to configure the environment.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Configure journaling to a Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox for all mailboxes.
B. Add the members of the legal team to the Discovery Management role group.
C. Create a Data Loss Prevention policy.
D. Place all executive mailboxes on In-Place Hold for 365 days and use In-Place eDiscovery for mailbox searches.
E. Enable Microsoft Exchange Online Archiving for the executive mailboxes.
F. Place all executive mailboxes on Retention Hold.

Answer : BE

70-347 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online. The company employs 5,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange Server 2000. The company has the following migration requirements:
– Move mailboxes in batches.
– Do not migrate calendar or contact items.
– Provide migration status reports to administrators.You need to select the appropriate migration strategy.Which migration strategy should you use?

A. Staged migration
B. Cutover migration
C. IMAP migration
D. Hybrid migration

Answer : C

70-347 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

Your company is planning to migrate to Microsoft Exchange Online.The company employs 1,000 people, each with a mailbox currently located on Exchange 2010 on-premises.You estimate that it will take a minimum of four weeks to migrate all mailboxes from on-premises Exchange to Exchange Online.The company has the following migration requirements:
– During the migration, do not change the existing Microsoft Outlook profiles and .ost files used by the employees.
– Ensure that email messages sent between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes during the migration are secure.
– Do not send email messages between on-premises mailboxes and online mailboxes over the Internet in plain text.You need to select the migration strategy that meets the requirements.Which migration strategy should you use?

A. Cutover migration only
B. IMAP migration only
C. Remote move migration only
D. Staged migration only

Answer : D

70-347 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You are the Microsoft Lync administrator for a company that uses Lync Online.The company has mandated that employees may use Lync Online to communicate with contacts from approved external domains.You need to configure Lync Online to allow Lync federation with only three specific domains.You must achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On except for blocked domains.
B. In the Office 365 admin center, add the three domains to the domain list and set the domain intent for each domain to Lync Online.
C. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to Off completely.
D. In the Lync admin center, set the External Access option to On only for allowed domains.
E. In the Lync admin center, configure the Presence Privacy Mode option to display presence information only to the users’ contacts.
F. In the Lync admin center, add the three domains to the Blocked Or Allowed Domains list.

Answer : BC

Search Words: 70-347 Video Training real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-347 Video Training discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

3 × four =