70-346 | A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant…

Question: 25

A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed. You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012. You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2. What should you do?

A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.

Answer: A

70-346 | Office 365 mailbox.Each user must be able….

Question: 24

Office 365 mailbox. Each user must be able to view the availability of the other user. You need to ascertain whether users can share their free/busy information. What should you use?

A. Transport Reliability IP Probe (TRIPP Tool)
B. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Business Connectivity Services
D. Windows Azure Active Directory Rights Management

Answer: B

70-346 | You are the Office 365 administrator…

Question: 23

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8. You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation. Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. SQL Server Analysis Services
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Microsoft Access 2013
D. .NET Framework 4.5
E. Microsoft Excel 2013

Answer: D,E

70-346 | What should you run?

Question: 29

Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A. the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B. the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Answer: C

70-346 | An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.

Question : 27

An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.You have the following password policies:
– Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD
DS) user accounts are at least six characters long.
– Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters
long.You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized.Which user accounts will be synchronized?

A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer : A

70-346 Sample Question : 18

Question : 18

Contoso, Ltd. plans to use Office 365 for email services and Lync Online. Contoso has four unique domain names.You need to migrate domain names to Office 365.Which two domain names should you exclude from the migration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. contoso.us
B. contoso
C. contoso.local
D. contoso.co

Answer: B,C

70-346 Sample Question : 17

Question : 17

An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant.User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.You have the following password policies:Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters long.Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long.You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized?

A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer : A

70-346 Sample Question : 16

Question : 16

You use a centralized identity management system as a source of authority for user account information. You export a list of new user accounts to a file on a daily basis. Your company uses a local Active Directory for storing user accounts for on-premises solutions.You are configuring the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.New user accounts must be created in both the local Active Directory and Office 365. You must import user account data into Office 365 daily.You need to import the new users. What should you do?

A. Use the Office 365 admin center to import the file.
B. Create a Windows PowerShell script to import account data from the file into Active Directory.
C. Use the Windows Azure Management Portal to import the file.
D. Create a Windows PowerShell script that uses the MSOnline module to import account data from the file.

Answer : B

70-346 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

An organization plans to migrate to Office 365. You use the Windows Azure Active Directory (AD) Sync tool.Several users will not migrate to Office 365. You must exclude these users from synchronization. All users must continue to authenticate against the on-premises Active Directory.You need to synchronize the remaining users.Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Populate an attribute for each user account.
B. Disable the user accounts in Active Directory.
C. Perform a full synchronization.
D. Configure the connection filter.
E. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-MsolDirSyncEnabled -EnableDirSync $false.

Answer : B,D,E

70-346 Sample Question : 14

 Question : 14

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks.You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.What should you install first?

A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant

Answer : D

Explanation : Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/hh750396.aspx

70-346 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Litware Inc. has an Office 365 Enterprise El plan. Employees have access to all Office 365 services.Employees in the human resources (HR) department must continue to use the on-premises SharePoint 2013 deployment due to legal requirements.You need to disable access to SharePoint Online for all HR department employees.How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell commands? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segment to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each Windows PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Untitled

Answer:

Untitled

70-346 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned.An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licensesassigned.You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort.Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser–Force

Answer : C

70-346 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You must use Windows PowerShell to manage cloud identities in Office 365. You must use a computer that runs Windows 8 to perform the management tasks. You need to ensure that the Windows 8 computer has the necessary software installed.What should you install first?

A. Microsoft Office 365 Best Practices Analyzer for Windows PowerShell
B. Windows PowerShell 4.0
C. Remote Server Administration Tools for Windows
D. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant

Answer : C

70-346 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned. An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes.These users do not have any licenses assigned.You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort.Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force

Answer: C

70-346 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

An organization deploys an Office 365 tenant. User accounts must be synchronized to Office 365 by using the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool. You have the following password policies:
– Passwords for the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) user accounts are at least six characters long.
– Passwords for Office 365 user accounts are at least eight characters long.
You need to ensure that the user accounts will be synchronized. Which user accounts will be synchronized?

A. All user accounts
B. No user accounts
C. User accounts with a password length of at least 8 characters
D. User accounts with a password length of at least 14 characters

Answer: A

Search Words: 70-346 PDF real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-346 PDF discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

seven + four =