70-342 | You plan to deploy 20 Client Access…

Question: 24

You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers. What should you do first?

A. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
B. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, run the Get-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the New-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet and specify the BinaryEncoding parameter.

Answer: B

70-342 | You are evaluating the implementation….

Question: 23

You are evaluating the implementation of the organization relationship. You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to ensure that the Contoso users can view the Out of Office message of the Tailspin Toys users before the Contoso users send a message to the Tailspin Toys users. What should you recommend doing before implementing the organization relationship?

A. Create a Policy Tip.
B. Upgrade all of the client computers to Outlook 2010.
C. Create a MailTip.
D. Publish the Autodiscover service of Tailspin Toys.
E. Create a remote domain.

Answer: B

70-342|Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

Question: 22

You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for redundancy during email delivery. Which cmdlet should you include in the recommendation?

A. Set-FrontendTransportService
B. Set-TransportConfig
C. Set-MailboxTransportService
D. Set-TransportService

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Internal email messages must be rejected if the messages cannot be protected by using Shadow Redundancy. We need to use the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet with the RejectMessageOnShadowFailure parameter.

You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.

Question: 21

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size.
You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox.

What should you run?

A. Update-PublicFolderMailbox
B. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. Set-PublicFolderMailbox

Answer: B

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* If the content of a public folder mailbox begins to exceed your mailbox quotas, you may need to move public folders to a different public folder mailbox. There are a couple ways to do this. To move one or more public folders that don’t contain sub folders, you can use the Public Folder Move Request cmdlets.
* Use the New-PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to begin the process of moving public folder contents between public folder mailboxes. Moving public folders only moves the physical contents of the public folder; it doesn’t change the logical hierarchy. When the move request is completed, you must run the Remove- PublicFolderMoveRequest cmdlet to remove the request or wait until the time specified in the CompletedRequestAgeLimit parameter has passed. The request must be removed before you can run another move request.
Incorrect:
Not A: Use the Update-PublicFolderMailbox cmdlet to update the hierarchy for public folders. Not C: Use the New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest cmdlet to begin the process of migrating public folders from Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 or Exchange Server 2010 to Exchange Server 2013.
Reference: Move a Public Folder to a Different Public Folder Mailbox

70-342 | You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.

Question : 20

You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed.You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment.The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers.What should you do first?

A. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove – ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.

Answer : A

70-342 | You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.

Question : 19

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled.You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy.Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. calendar items
B. mail items
C. note items
D. task items
E. contact items

Answer : ABCD

70-342 Sample Question : 14

 Question : 14

You need to recommend a solution for the memos. The solution must meet the compliance requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)
B. Information Rights Management (IRM)
C. Domain Security
D. Data loss prevention (DLP) policies

Answer : B

70-342 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You successfully migrate the public folders from a previous version of Exchange Server. You discover that one of the public folder mailboxes almost reached its quota size. You need to move some of the public folders in the public folder mailbox to another public folder mailbox. What should you run?

A. Merge PublicFolderMailbox.ps1
B. Set-MailPublicFolder
C. New-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
D. New-PublicFolderMoveRequest

Answer : D

70-342 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You deploy a new Exchange Server 2013 organization. You plan to move all of the mailboxes to the new organization by performing a cross-forest mailbox move. You need to recommend a solution to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to reply successfully to email messages they received before their mailbox moved.
– Users must be able to send email messages to internal mailboxes by using the entries in the nickname cache that existed in Microsoft Outlook before their mailbox moved.What should you recommend doing before moving the mailboxes?

A. Create a sharing policy and a remote domain.
B. Create an organization relationship and a remote domain.
C. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an x500 proxy address.
D. For all of the users in the new organization, add their LegacyExchangeDN value as an SMTP proxy address.

Answer : C

70-342 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. A user named User1 has a mailbox that is enabled for Unified Messaging (UM). User1 has nine call answering rules. When User1 attempts to create a new call answering rule, the user receives an error message. You need to identify what prevents User1 from creating a call answering rule. What should you identify?

A. The mailbox of User1 has the CallAnsweringRulesEnabled parameter set to $false
B. The UM mailbox policy of User1 has the AllowCallAnsweringRules parameter set to $false.
C. User1 exceeds the Inbox rules storage quota.
D. User1 has the maximum number of call answering rules allowed.

Answer : D

70-342 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Your company has an Exchange Server 2013 organization named adatum.com. You purchase an Office 365 subscription and configure a hybrid deployment. All recipients have an email address that contains a SMTP suffix of adatum.com. You discover that all of the email messages sent to the Internet from users who have Office 365 mailboxes are routed through the on-premises Exchange servers. You need to ensure that all of the email messages are sent directly to the Internet. What should you do?

A. Modify the Send connector.
B. Run the Hybrid Configuration wizard.
C. Create a new Sharing policy.
D. Modify an organization relationship.

Answer: B

70-342 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You plan to deploy 20 Client Access servers that will have Exchange Server 2013 installed. You need to prepare the certificate required for the planned deployment. The solution must ensure that the same certificate can be used on all of the Client Access servers. What should you do first?

A. From the Exchange Admin Center, create a new certificate request.
B. On each Client Access server, start the Certificates console and run the Certificate Import Wizard.
C. On all of the Client Access servers, delete the default self-signed certificates.
D. On one of the Client Access servers, run the Remove-ExchangeCertificate cmdlet.

Answer: A

70-342 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All user mailboxes have an In-Place Archive enabled. You need to identify which email message types can be archived by using a retention policy. Which message type or types should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. calendar items
B. mail items
C. note items
D. task items
E. contact items

Answer: BCE

70-342 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You need to implement a solution that meets the compliance requirements for the members of the legal department. Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
B. Add-ManagementRoleEntry
C. New-ManagementRole Assignment
D. New-ManagementRole
E. New-ManagementScope

Answer: BD

70-342 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You need to implement a solution that meets the collaboration requirements. What should you do?

A. Run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet.
B. Create an organization relationship.
C. Create a new sharing policy.
D. Modify the organization configuration.

Answer: B

70-342 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for email messages that contain information about the Fabrikam acquisition. Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Create an Outlook protection rule.
B. Create a new custom message classification.
C. Modify the registry on all client computers.
D. Modify the Content Filtering settings.
E. Export the Message Classification configuration to an .xml file.

Answer: BCE

Search Words: 70-342 Certification real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-342 Certification discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

13 − eight =