70-341 | You need to recommend which tasks…

Question: 21

You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to deliver email messages to the Internet if CH-EX2 and CH-EX3 fail to connect to the Internet. The solution must ensure that all queued email is sent. Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Run the retry-queue ch-to-internet command.
B. Create a new Send connector on a server in the Baltimore office.
C. Modify the cost of the CH-to-Internet Send connector.
D. Run the set-sendconnector -identity ch-to-internet -frontendproxyenabled Strue command.
E. Disable the CH-to-Internet Send connector.

Answer: B,E

70-341|You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter

Question: 33

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that is configured to filter email messages for spam and malware. You need to modify the schedule for applying updates to the anti-spam and the antimalware definitions. Which command should you run?

A. Update-MalwareFilteringServer .ps1
B. Set-MalwareFilteringServer
C. Set-SenderFilterConfig
D. Update-SafeList

Answer: B

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

NOT A
Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 administrators can manually download anti-malware engine and definition (signature) updates. Update-MalwareFilteringServer ps1 used in manual updates not schedule updates.

NOT C
Not used for spam and malware updates.
Use the Set-SenderFilterConfig cmdlet to modify the Sender Filter agent configuration.

EXAMPLE 1
This example makes the following modifications to the Sender Filter agent configuration:
It enables blocking of blank senders.
It blocks messages from lucernepublishing and all subdomains.
It adds [email protected] and [email protected] to the blocked senders list without affecting any existing entries.
Set-SenderFilterConfig -BlankSenderBlockingEnabled $true -BlockedDomainsAndSubdomains lucernepublishing-BlockedSenders @{Add=”[email protected]”,”[email protected]”}

NOT D
Use the Update-SafeList cmdlet to update the safelist aggregation data in Active Directory. Safelist aggregation data is used in the built-in anti-spam filtering in Microsoft Exchange. EdgeSync replicates safelist aggregation data to Edge Transport servers in the perimeter network.

EXAMPLE 1
This example updates Safe Senders List data for the single user [email protected] Update-Safelist [email protected]

B
Set-MalwareFilteringServer.
Use the Set-MalwareFilteringServer cmdlet to configure the Malware agent settings in the Transport service on a Mailbox server.

Example 1
This example sets the following Malware agent settings on the Mailbox server named Mailbox01:
Sets the update frequency interval to 2 hours
Sets the time to wait between resubmit attempts to 10 minutes
Set-MalwareFilteringServer Mailbox01 -UpdateFrequency 120 -DeferWaitTime 10
Set-MalwareFilteringServer: Exchange 2013 Help

Which two actions should you perform?

Question: 32

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named Contoso.
You plan to create an additional SMTP domain named sales.contoso.com. You will use sales.contoso.com as the primary SMTP address for the users in the sales department.
You create a new email address policy and apply the policy to the sales users.
New sales users report that when they attempt to access their email from the Internet for the first time by using Microsoft Outlook 2010, they fail to connect. The sales users connect to their mailbox internally successfully by using Outlook 2010. All other users can connect to their mailbox from the Internet and internally.
You need to ensure that the new sales users can connect to the Exchange Server 2013 organization by using Outlook Anywhere from the Internet.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Modify each existing Service Connection Point (5CP) object in Active Directory to point to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.
B. From DNS Manager, create a host (A) record for autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.
C. On the Client Access servers, deploy a new certificate that includes the autodiscover.sales.contoso.com name.
D. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory on the Client Access servers and configure ExternalURL to use autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.
E. Create a new Service Connection Point (SCP) object in Active Directory that points to autodiscover.sales.contoso.com.

Answer: BC

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Externally connected clients are different, because they can’t lookup the SCP in Active Directory from outside of the network. These clients might be roaming laptop users with Outlook, or they might be ActiveSync capable smartphones such as iPhones. In either case they will attempt to connect to Autodiscover by performing a DNS lookup for “autodiscover.smtpdomainname”.
* You need the “autodiscover.smtpdomainname” name in the Exchange 2013 SSL certificate. (C)
* You will only need an autodiscover name for each SMTP domain that a user is likely to enter as their email address. (B) Autodiscover Service: Exchange 2013 Help

70-341 | You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office.

Question : 31

You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office.You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown.What should you do next?

A. Rebuild the content index.
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume
parameter.
C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service.
D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter.

Answer : A

70-341 | You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer.Which business requirement should you identify?

Question : 30

You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer.Which business requirement should you identify?

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution.
B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution.
C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server.
D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server.

Answer : C

70-341 | You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails.

Question : 29

You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible.Which recovery solution should you recommend?

A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files,and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files,and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.

Answer : A

70-341 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from the Internet to adatum.com are routed through the contoso.com organization. What should you create in contoso.com? (Each corrects answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. a contact object for each adatum.com recipient
B. an internal relay accepted domain for adatum.com
C. a Send connector that is configured to point to the contoso.com transport servers
D. a Send connector that is configured to point to the adatum.com transport servers
E. an authoritative accepted domain for adatum.com

Answer : BD

70-341 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office. You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown. What should you do next?

A. Rebuild the content index.
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume parameter.
C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service.
D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter.

Answer: A

70-341 Sample Question : 13

 Question : 13

You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer. Which business requirement should you identify?

A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution.
B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution.
C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server.
D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server.

Answer: C

70-341 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server named exl.contoso.com. The server has the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed. You plan to configure users to work from home and to access their email by using the Outlook Anywhere feature. Upon testing the planned configuration, you discover that the users can connect and synchronize email from home, but they cannot execute the following tasks:
– Set automatic replies for Out of Office.
– Download changes to the offline address book.
– View availability data when scheduling meetings with coworkers.The users can execute these tasks when they work from the office.You need to ensure that the users can execute the tasks when they work from home. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Install a new certificate on exl.contoso.com
B. Modify the EWS virtual directory.
C. Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory.
D. Renew the certificate on exl.contoso.com.
E. Modify the OAB virtual directory.

Answer: BE

70-341 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization.You create two distribution groups named Group1 and Group2.Group1 and Group2 each contain several hundred users. Group1 contains a user named User1.You need to configure moderation for Group2. The solution must meet the following requirements:Email sent from the members of Group1 must NOT be moderated unless the sender is User1.All other email must be moderated by a user named Admin1.Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a tran sport rule that has the conditions of the sender is User1 and the recipient is Group2.Configure the transport rule to have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
B. Create a transport rule that has the conditions of the sender is User1
and the recipient is Group2.Configure the transport rule to have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
C. Create a transport rule that has a condition of the recipient is Group2. Configure the transport rule to have an action of Forward the message for approval to Admin1.
D. Run Set-DistributionGroup Group2-Moderated By Admin1-BypassModerationFromSendersOrMembers Group1-ModerationEnabled $true.

Answer : BC

70-341 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to configure the email communications between Redbridge Associates and Bluetown Legal Co to comply with the security policy.You receive a certificate from Bluetown Legal Co and you provide them with one from RedbridgeAssociates.com. Which two of the following steps should you perform next? (Choose two)

A. Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

B. Create an accepted domain for Bluetown Legal Co.

C. Configure a Send connector with an address space for Bluetown Legal Co.

D. Run the Set-TransportService cmdlet.

E. Run the Set-X400AuthoritativeDomain cmdlet.

Answer: A,C

70-341 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Your role of Messaging Administrator at ABC.com includes the management of the company’s Exchange 2013 Server infrastructure. The ABC.com network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com.You want to receive an email every day with an XML attachment that lists all administrative commands that have been performed on the Exchange servers.What should you do?

A. Run theSet-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.

B. Run the New-MailboxAuditLogSearch cmdlet.

C. Configure a scheduled task that runs the Get-AdminAuditLogConfig cmdlet.

D. Configure a scheduled task that runs theNew-AdminAuditLogSearch cmdlet.

Answer: D

70-341 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You need a solution to meet the load balancing requirement for the two Client Access servers in the Boston office.What should you include in the solution?

A. Windows Network Load Balancing (NLB)

B. A Client Access Server Array

C. DNS Round Robin

D. A Hardware Load Balancer.

Answer: D

70-341 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You work as a Messaging Administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 and all client computers run Windows 8 Pro.The company’s Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure contains an organization named ABC.com.All ABC.com users use ABC.com as their SMTP address.The company wants to use a separate SMTP address for their research department. The company purchases the domain ABCResearch.com.You need to configure all members of an organizational unit (OU) named Research to use ABCResearch.com as their primary SMTP address.You configure an accepted domain for ABCResearch.com in the Exchange organization .What should you do next?

A. Add theABCResearch.com domain to the default email address policy.

B. Configure a new Receive Connector for theABCResearch.com domain.

C. Modify the permissions on the default email address policy.

D. Create a new email address policy and configure the permissions to assign the policy to the Research OU.

Answer: D

Search Words: 70-341 Tutorials real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-341 Tutorials discount coupon code available.