70-337|You have an IP-PBX that uses four-digit extensions

Question: 38

You have an IP-PBX that uses four-digit extensions. You plan to deploy Enterprise Voice. You implement a SIP trunk between the Lync Server infrastructure and the IP-PBX.
You configure all users to use the following LineURI:
tel:+1234567 <4digitextension>;ext=<4digitextension>
You need to ensure that the IP-PBX only receives the four-digit extension of a user when a call is placed to the IP-PBX. What should you do?

A. Modify the trunk configuration.
B. Modify the voice policy.
C. Forward the P-Asserted-Identity data.
D. Enable media bypass.

Answer: A

Which three tasks should you perform next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution

Question: 33

You need to configure the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure to meet the technical requirements for E911.
You create the network and subnets for each office.
Which three tasks should you perform next? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
(Choose three.)

A. Create a client policy.
B. Configure the location database
C. Create location policies.
D. Create a response group.
E. Create a voice route.
F. Create a normalization rule.

Answer: BCE

70-341|What is best way to achieve the goal?

Question: 32

You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com that contains 10 servers.
Your company purchases a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server organization named fabrikam.com. All of the email messages sent between the organizations is routed over the Internet.
You need to ensure that the email messages sent from contoso.com to fabrikam.com are encrypted.
What is best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a Send connector of type Partner.
B. Instruct all of the users in contoso.com to use SMIME.
C. Modify the Authentication settings for the Send connectors in contoso.com.
D. Create a federation trust between the organizations.

Answer: A

Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Create a Send connector to send email to a partner, with Transport Layer Security (TLS) applied
If you want to ensure secure, encrypted communication with a partner, you can create a Send connector that is configured to enforce Transport Layer Security
(TLS) for messages sent to a partner domain. TLS provides secure communication over the Internet.
See step 2 below.

1

In the EAC, navigate to Mail flow > Send connectors, and then click Add .
In the New send connector wizard, specify a name for the send connector and then select Partner for the Type. When you select Partner, the connector is
configured to allow connections only to servers that authenticate with TLS certificates. Click Next.
Verify that MX record associated with recipient domain is selected, which specifies that the connector uses the domain name system (DNS) to route mail.
Click Next.

1

Under Address space, click Add . In the Add domain window, make sure SMTP is listed as the Type.
For Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN), enter the name of your partner domain. Click Save.

1

For Source server, click Add . In the Select a server window, select a Mailbox server that will be used to

1

send mail to the Internet via the Client Access server and click Add . After you’ve selected the server,

1

click Add . Click OK.
Click Finish.

Incorrect answers:
Not B: We should not depend on the users to set up encryption. We can enforce by configuring the send connection partner setting.
Not C: The authentication setting is not used to set up encrypted e-mail.
Not D: A federation trust is used to share resources in a forest, not to enforce encryption of email.
Reference: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj657514%28v=exchg.150%29.aspx

70-337|You need to ensure that only the users in the research department can use the Play on Phone feature.

Question: 15

Your company has a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 2 (SP2) organization.
The Lync Server 2013 infrastructure has Enterprise Voice enabled and uses a global four-digit dial plan.
The Exchange Server organization has Unified Messaging (UM) enabled and uses a four-digit UM dial plan named DialPlan1. All dialing restrictions are set to allow
All.
You need to ensure that only the users in the research department can use the Play on Phone feature.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Modify the default UM mailbox policy.
B. Modify DialPlan1.
C. Create a new hunt group.
D. Create a new UM mailbox policy.
E. Create a new UM dial plan.

Answer: AD
Section: [none]
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
http://lync70337.freeforums.org/play-on-phone-feature-t14.html

70-337 | The Los Angeles users have the following call statistics:

Question : 14

The Los Angeles users have the following call statistics:

Peak call concurrency is 25 percent
Fifty percent of all placed calls are routed to the PSTN.
Thirty percent of all placed calls are internal calls to users in the other offices.
Twenty percent of all placed calls are conference calls.
The average bandwidth for peer-to-peer calls is 65 kilobits per second (Kbps).
The average bandwidth used for conference calls is 100 Kbps.

You need to identify the minimum amount of bandwidth required on the WAN link for the planned implementation of the media gateway in the Los Angeles office.All calls to the PSTN will be routed through the local media gateway in the Los Angeles
office.

A. 10.00 megabits per second (Mbps)
B. 7.20 megabits per second (Mbps)
C. 3.95 megabits per second (Mbps)
D. 2.25 megabits per second (Mbps)

Answer : C

70-337 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You need to recommend changes to the Exchange Server organization to ensure that callers can leave voice mails if a server fails.Which component should you recommend?

A. Two Edge servers that have Exchange Server 2010 deployed
B. An additional UM IP gateway
C. An additional Client Access server that has Exchange Server 2010 deployed
D. An additional Unified Messaging server that has Exchange Server 2010 deployed

Answer : D

70-337 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You are evaluating whether the PSTN gateways must be upgraded to support the planned migration to Lync Server 2013.You need to identify the minimum number of ports required for each PSTN gateway in the New York office.How many ports should you identify?

A. 10
B. 20
C. 100
D. 200

Answer : D

70-337 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You need to recommend a solution to integrate the planned on-premises Lync Server 2013 infrastructure and Lync Online.Which two components should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. A Lync Server 2013 partner application
B. A new certificate issue by a trusted third-party certification authority (CA)
C. The Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization tool
D. A Session Border Controller
E. A Lync Server 2013 Edge pool

Answer : C, E

70-337 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to recommend a solution to prevent calls to the Boston office from being routed over the PSTN. The solution must meet the Lync Server requirements.What should you include in the recommendation?

A. A Lync Server 2013 Director pool
B. Two Lync Server 2013 trunks
C. Two Lync Server 2013 Edge Servers
D. A Lync Server 2010 A/V Conferencing pool

Answer : B

70-337 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

You need to configure the second phone number for the executives. The solution must meet the business requirements.What should you use?

A. The Lync Server Control Panel
B. The Set-CsUser cmdlet
C. The Set-CsAdUser cmdlet
D. The Topology Builder

Answer : B

70-337 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

You implement synchronization between Active Directory and Microsoft Office 365.You need to recommend which tool is required to manage the phone numbers of the Exchange Online pilot users.What should you recommend?

A. The Microsoft Online Services Module for Windows PowerShell
B. The Office 365 Exchange Online Portal
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. The Office 365 Lync Online Portal

Answer : C

70-337 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You need to ensure that the users in all of the offices can dial in to conferences by using a local phone number.What should you create?

A. An additional dial plan
B. Five conferencing policies
C. Five dial-in numbers
D. Five additional call routes

Answer : C

70-337 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

You are evaluating the planned changes for the contractors.You need to identify which client application the contractors will be able to use to schedule online meetings.Which client application should you identify?

A. Lync Web App
B. Windows Phone devices
C. Outlook 2010
D. Outlook Web App

Answer : C

70-337 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You need to prepare the environment for the planned Lync Online solution of the contractors. The solution must meet the business requirements and technical requirements.What two technologies should you deploy? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS)
C. The Inter-Organization Replication tool
D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.0
E. Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization
F. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant

Answer : D, E

70-337 Sample Question : 4

Question : 4

You need to prepare the Enterprise Voice infrastructure for E911.Which two cmdlets should you run? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Set-CsPstnUsage
B. Enable-CSPublicProvider
C. Set-CsVoiceConfiguration
D. New-CsVoiceRoute
E. New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy

Answer : A, D

Search Words: 70-337 Certification real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-337 Certification discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

nineteen − 14 =