70-336 | A company migrates to Office 365…..

Question: 20

A company migrates to Office 365. 2,000 active users have valid Office 365 licenses assigned. An additional 5,000 user accounts were created during the migration and testing processes. These users do not have any licenses assigned. You need to remove the Office 365 user accounts that do not have any licenses assigned by using the least amount of administrative effort. Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A. Get-MsolUser -All -EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
B. Get-MsolUser-EnabledFilter “DisabledOnly” | Remove-MsolUser -Force
C. Get-MsolUser -All -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUser -Force
D. Get-MsolUser -UnlicensedUsersOnly | Remove-MsolUserForce

Answer: C

70-336|Contoso is evaluating the implementation of push notifications for mobile devices.

Question: 32

Contoso is evaluating the implementation of push notifications for mobile devices. You need to identify which tasks must be performed to enable the push notifications. Which three cmdlets should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. New-CsAllowedDomain
B. Set-CsPublicProvider
C. New-CsHostingProvider
D. Set-CsPushNotificationConfiguration
E. Enable-CsPublicProvider

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh690047.aspx
CONFIGURING FOR PUSH NOTIFICATIONS LYNC SERVER 2013
Push notifications, in the form of badges, icons, or alerts, can be sent to a mobile device even when the mobile application is inactive. Push notifications notify a user of events such as a new or missed IM invitation and voice mail. The Lync Server 2013 Mobility Service sends the notifications to the cloud-based Lync Server  Push Notification Service, which then sends the notifications to the Apple Push Notification Service (APNS) (for an Apple device running the Lync 2010 Mobile client) or the Microsoft Push Notification Service (MPNS) (for a Windows Phone device running the Lync 2010 Mobile or the Lync 2013 Mobile client).
Important:
If you use Windows Phone with Lync 2010 Mobile or Lync 2013 Mobile client, push notification is an important consideration.If you use Lync 2010 Mobile on Apple devices, push notification is an important consideration.If you use Lync 2013 Mobile on Apple devices, you no longer need push notification. Configure your topology to support push notifications by doing the following:
If your environment has a Lync Server 2010 or Lync Server 2013 Edge Server, you need to add a new hosting provider, Microsoft Lync Online, and then set up hosting provider federation between your organization and Lync Online. If your environment has a Office Communications Server 2007 R2 Edge Server, you need to set up direct SIP federation.

70-336 | You need to plan for the implementation of the DHCP configurations for the Lync Phone Edition devices.

Question : 31

You need to plan for the implementation of the DHCP configurations for the Lync Phone Edition devices.Which three configurations should be applied to the Lync Phone Edition devices from DHCP(Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. The FQDN of the Lync Server pool registrar
B. The IP address of a time server
C. The URL of the certificate provisioning service of the Lync Server pool
D. The IP address of a Mediation Server
E. The SIP domain

Answer : A,B,C

70-336 | You need to recommend a remote access solution for each central site. The solution must meet the security requirements and the technical requirements.

Question : 30

You need to recommend a remote access solution for each central site. The solution must meet the security requirements and the technical requirements.What are two possible recommendations that achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.
• Deploy two Edge Servers that are load balanced by using DNS load balancing.
• Deploy a network address translation (NAT) solution.
• Assign one public IP address to each Edge Server service on each Edge Server.
B.
• Deploy two Edge Servers that are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer.
• Assign one public IP address to each Edge Server service on each Edge Server.
• Assign three public IP addresses to the hardware load balancer.
C.
• Deploy two Edge Servers that are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer.
• Deploy a network address translation (NAT) solution.
• Assign one public IP address to each Edge Server.
D.
• Deploy two Edge Servers that are load balanced by using a hardware load balancer.
• Assign one public IP address to each Edge Server.
• Assign two public IP addresses to the hardware load balancer.

Answer : A,B

70-336 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. Your company has a sales department and a research department. You deploy persistent chat. You need to configure persistent chat to meet the following requirements:
– Users in the sales department must be prevented from viewing the names of the rooms used by the research department.
– Users in the research department must be able to discover all of the rooms used by their department.
What should you do?

A. Create a user-level Persistent Chat Policy named Sales.Apply the Sales policy to the sales and research users.Create persistent chat rooms for each department and set the privacy to Secret.
B. Create a category named ResearchRooms.Add the research users as Allowed members to the ResearchRooms category.Add the sales users as Denied members to the ResearchRooms category.Create persistent chat rooms for each department and set the privacy to Closed.
C. Create a category named ResearchRooms.Add the research users as Allowed members to the ResearchRooms category.Add the sales users as Denied members to the ResearchRooms category.Create persistent chat rooms for each department and set the privacy to Secret.
D. Create a user-level Persistent Chat Policy named Sales.Apply the Sales policy to the sales and research users.Create persistent chat rooms for each department and set the privacy to Open.

Answer : C

70-336 Sample Question : 14

 Question : 14

You are planning a Lync Server 2013 deployment. You need to recommend which Lync Server 2013 components are required to meet the following requirements:
– Presence, chat, and multiparty video conferencing features must be provided.
– Quality of Experience (QoE) data and call detail recording (CDR) must be provided.
– Lync Server services must be provided to internal users only.
– Licensing costs must be minimized.
Which two components should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. A Director pool
B. A Standard Edition server
C. An Enterprise Edition pool
D. An Edge pool
E. A Microsoft SQL Server database

Answer : BE

70-336 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Amsterdam. The branch office is located in New York. Each office has a data center. The offices connect to each other by using a high-bandwidth, low-latency WAN link. You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains 5,000 users. You plan to deploy a persistent chat infrastructure. You need to ensure that persistent chat rooms remain available if a Persistent Chat Server fails. What should you do?

A. Create one Persistent Chat Server pool that contains two active chat servers.
B. Create two Persistent Chat Server pools that each contains one active chat server and one standby chat server.
C. Create two Persistent Chat Server pools that each contains one active chat server.
D. Create one Persistent Chat Server pool that contains one active chat server and one standby chat server.

Answer: A

70-336 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You have a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains an Enterprise Edition front end pool. You plan to add the following server roles to the existing infrastructure:
– Edge Server
– Archiving Server
– Monitoring Server
– Persistent Chat Server
You need to identify the minimum number of Microsoft SQL Server servers that must be added to the existing Lync Server 2013 infrastructure. The solution must not use the existing SQL Server Back End Server. What is the minimum number of SQL Server servers that you should identify?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: A

70-336 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

You have a Lync Server 2010 and Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.The infrastructure contains Front End pools.Currently,all users use the Lync Server 2010 Front End pool.An administrator migrates a user to the Lync Server 2013 Front End pool.After the migration, the user can no longer access the whiteboards,the attachments,the poll data,and the Microsoft PowerPoint presentations that we re uploaded to the meeting before the migration.You need to ensure that the PowerPoint presentations, the whiteboards, the attachments,and the poll data are moved when users migrate from Lync Server 2010 to Lync Server 2013.What should you do?

A. Run the Move-CsUser cmdlet and specify the-ProxyPool parameter.
B. Run the Move-CsLegacyUser cmdlet before you migrate the users.
C. Run the Move-CsConferenceDirectory cmdlet before you migrate the users.
D. Run the Move-CsUser cmdlet and specify the-MoveConferenceData parameter.

Answer : D

70-336 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to meet the requirement of providing a URL containing Help and Support information in all meeting invitations.What should you do?

A. Modify the Client Policy settings.

B. Run the Set- CsPublicProvider cmdlet.

C. Modify the Conferencing Policy settings.

D. Modify the Meeting Configuration settings.

Answer: D

70-336 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

Your role of Network and Communications Administrator at ABC.com includes the management of the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.The Lync Server infrastructure consists of two servers running Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition and a third server running Lync Server 2013 configured as an Edge Server for external communications.A database server running Microsoft SQL Server hosts the Lync Server databases and has SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) installed.The Edge Server is offline for a period of time. After recovering the Edge Server, you want to ensure its data is up to date by forcing replication between the Lync servers.How should you force the replication?

A. By running the Set-CsExternalAccessPolicy cmdlet on a Lync 2013 Standard Edition server.

B. By running the Invoke-CsManagementStoreReplication cmdlet on a Lync 2013 Standard Edition server.

C. By running the Set-CsEdgeServer cmdlet on the Edge Server.

D. By running the Invoke-CsManagementStoreReplication cmdlet on the Edge Server.

Answer: B

70-336 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

Your role of Network and Communications Administrator at ABC.com includes the management of the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.All users in the network have the Lync 2013 client installed.Users often work away from the office. All users that work away from the office have mobile devices.You want to configure the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure to enable remote users to initiate chat sessions with users in the office using their mobile devices.Which of the following components should you configure? (Choose all that apply)

A. XMPP Gateway

B. Mediation Server

C. Director

D. A/V Edge Service

E. Access Edge Service

F. Web Conferencing Edge Service

G. Reverse Proxy

Answer: D,E,G

70-336 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You need to recommend a solution to meet the backup requirements for the Lync Server 2013 databases.Which cmdlet should you include in the solution?

A. Backup-CsPool

B. Export-CsUserData

C. Export-CsConfiguration

D. Enable-CsReplica

E. Backup-CSDatabase

Answer: B

70-336 sample Question : 6

Question : 6

All users in the Help Desk team are members of the CSHelpDesk group.You need to enable the Help Desk Supervisor to edit conferencing policies while minimizing the permissions assigned to the Help Desk Supervisor or other Help Desk users. What should you do?

A. Add the Help Desk Supervisor to a new global security group and run the New-CsAdminRole cmdlet.

B. Add the Help Desk Supervisor to a new universal security group and run the New-

CsAdminRole cmdlet.

C. Add the Help Desk Supervisor to a new global security group and run the Update-CsAdminRole cmdlet.

D. Add the Help Desk Supervisor to a new universal security group and run the Update-

CsAdminRole cmdlet.

E. Modify the permissions of the CSHelpDesk group.

F. Add the Help Desk Supervisor to the RTCUniversalServerAdmins group and modify the permissions of the RTCUniversalServerAdmins group.

Answer: A

70-336 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

You work as a Network and Communications Administrator at a company named ABC.com. The network consists of a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named ABC.com.All servers in the network run Windows Server 2008 R2. The client computers run either Windows XP Professional or Windows 7 Professional.You are planning to migrate the company’s Lync Server 2010 infrastructure to Lync Server 2013.The client computers have different client software installed. You need to ensure that all client computers will be able use audio conferencing on the Lync Server 2013 system.Which of the following client computers would need to have additional software installed to meet the audio conferencing requirement? (Choose all that apply).

A. Windows XP computers running Lync 2010.

B. Windows 7 computers running Lync 2010.

C. Windows XP computers running Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.

D. Windows 7 computers running Microsoft Office Communicator 2007.

E. Windows XP computers running Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2.

F. Windows 7 computers running Microsoft Office Communicator 2007 R2.

Answer: C,D

Search Words: 70-336 Tests real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-336 Tests discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

two × 3 =