70-333 | You support a Skype for Business environment…

Question: 10

You support a Skype for Business environment. You deploy System Center Operations Manager. You implement Enterprise Voice. Some users use a desktop phone to place and receive public switched telephone network (PSTN) calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Some of these users report intermittent connectivity issues with incoming and outgoing calls. You need to periodically confirm that users are able to place and receive calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsP2PAV Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
B. Create a watcher node and configure it for an extended, non-default synthetic transaction.
C. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsPstnPeerToPeerCall Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Create a watcher node and configure it for a default synthetic transaction.

Answer: B,C

70-333 | Your company has a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure…

Question: 9

Your company has a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. You need to ensure that users can answer calls placed to other users by using the Group Call Pickup feature. Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A. New-CsDialPlan
B. New-CsRoutingConfiguration
C. New-CsCallParkOrbit
D. New-CsVoiceRoutingPolicy

Answer: C

70-333 | You need to configure the Skype for Business Server 2015…

Question: 8

You need to configure the Skype for Business Server 2015 environment to meet the technical requirements for push notifications to mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
B. Open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
C. Configure СNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
D. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.

Answer: B,C

70-333 | You need to recommend a solution to test…

Question: 7

You need to recommend a solution to test users’ ability to schedule, join, and conduct an audio/video (A/V) conference. What should you do?

A. Run the Test-CsAVConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and then analyze the trace call flow in Snooper.
B. Run the Test-CsMcxConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Skype for Business Server 2015 Logging Tool.
C. Run the Test-CsUcwaConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsAudioConferencingProvider Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Central Logging Service.

Answer: A

70-333 | You are troubleshooting audio call…

Question: 6

You are troubleshooting audio call issues for users in Copenhagen. You need to resolve the issues. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create and configure a new network region and assign Copenhagen to this region.
B. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Berlin and apply the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
C. Create an inter-site policy which includes Copenhagen and Moscow and specify the existing BandwidthPolicyProfile “LOW”.
D. Add Copenhagen to the Berlin network region.
E. Create and configure a new network region and assign Berlin and Copenhagen to this region.

Answer: B,C,E

70-333 | You create a topology that includes…

Question: 5

You create a topology that includes Enterprise Voice. You configure the system to play a message when unassigned numbers are dialed. You need to add the voice announcements. Which two file formats can you use? Each Answer presents a complete solution.

A. WAVE Audio file (*.WAV).
B. Windows Media Audio File (*.WMA)
C. MPEG-4 Audio File (*.M4A)
D. MPEG-2 Audio File (*.MPA)
E. MP3 Audio File (*.MP3)

Answer: A,B

70-333 | You have a Skype for Business Server…

Question: 4

You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. You configure the Skype for Business Server to require that each user has a location. You configure a location for each subnet. Users report that when they sign in, they are prompted for their location information. You need to prevent the users from being prompted for their location information when they sign in to Skype for Business on the internal network. Which Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet should you run?

A. Publish-CsLISConfiguration
B. Publish-CsTopology
C. Set-CsNetworkSubnet
D. Export-CsLISconfiguration

Answer: A

70-333 | You need to recommend a….

Question: 3

You need to recommend a solution to test users’ ability to schedule, join, and conduct an audio/video (A/V) conference. What should you do?

A. Run the Test-CsAVConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and then analyze the trace call flow in Snooper.
B. Run the Test-CsMcxConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Skype for Business Server 2015 Logging Tool.
C. Run the Test-CsUcwaConference Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Run the Test-CsAudioConferencingProvider Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet and save the results. View the results by using the Central Logging Service.

Answer: A

70-333 | You need to plan a solution…

Question: 2

You need to plan a solution to allow masking of a calling number. How can a calling number of a Skype for Business user be changed to match the main number of the company?

A. Create a new normalization rule and add it to the global dial plan.
B. Use the Skype for Business control panel to mask the calling number.
C. Create a trunk translation rule that masks the called number.
D. Use the voice gateway to mask the called number.

Answer: B

70-333 | You collect the following call…

Question: 1

You collect the following call statistics for users in Los Angeles:

  • Peak call concurrency is 25 percent.
  • Fifty percent of all placed calls are routed to the public switched telephone network (PSTN).
  • Thirty percent of all placed calls are internal calls to users in the other offices.
  • Twenty percent of all placed calls are conference calls.
  • The average bandwidth for peer-to-peer calls is 65 kilobits per second (Kbps).
  • The average bandwidth used for conference calls is 100 Kbps.

You need to allocate the minimum amount of bandwidth required on the wide area network (WAN) link for the planned implementation of the voice gateway in the Los Angeles office. All calls to the PSTN will be routed through the local voice gateway in the Los Angeles office. How much bandwidth in megabits per second (Mbps) should you allocate?

A. 7.20 Mbps
B. 3.95 Mbps
C. 10.00 Mbps
D. 2.25 Mbps

Answer: A

Search Words: 70-333 Study Material real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-333 Study Material discount coupon code available.

Leave a Comment.

19 + 6 =