70-332 | You need to ensure that app developers…

Question: 24

You need to ensure that app developers have the necessary permission to submit apps for deployment. Which permission level should you grant to the SharePoint_App_Dev group?

A. App Manager permission level to the Central Administration site
B. Full Control permission level to the App Store site
C. Contribute permission level to the App Store site
D. Farm Administrator permission level to ContentFarm
E. Full Control permission level to the Central Administration site

Answer: B

70-332 | You need to ensure that app developers….

Question : 23

You need to ensure that app developers have the necessary permission to submit apps for deployment. Which permission level should you grant to the SharePoint_App_Dev group?

A. App Manager permission level to the Central Administration site
B. Full Control permission level to the App Store site
C. Contribute permission level to the App Store site
D. Farm Administrator permission level to ContentFarm
E. Full Control permission level to the Central Administration site

Answer: B

70-332|You need to replicate the SQL Server logins for the database instance

Question: 31

You need to replicate the SQL Server logins for the database instance in the search farm and ensure that no replication related errors are generated. To which server or servers should you replicate the logins?

A. SPS-DB02 only
B. SPS-DB03 only
C. SPS-DB01 and SPS-DB02 only
D. SPS-DB01, SPS-DB02, and SPS-DB03

Answer: A

70-332 | You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.What should you d

Question : 30

You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.What should you do?

A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection.

Answer : A

70-332 | You need to meet the site availability requirements.What should you do?

Question : 29

You need to meet the site availability requirements.What should you do?

A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.

Answer : A

70-332 Sample Question : 15

Question : 15

You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.What should you do?

A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection.

Answer : A

70-332 Sample Question : 14

Question : 14

You need to meet the site availability requirements.What should you do?

A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server.

Answer : A

70-332 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

You need to configure the BCS model to access data.What should you do?

A. Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option.

Answer : B

70-332 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

You need to configure Excel Services.What should you do?

A. Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B. Add each user as a Viewer.
C. Add each user as a Contributor.
D. Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site.

Answer : A

70-332 Sample Question : 11

 Question : 11

You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements. What should you do?

A. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
B. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
C. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
D. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option

Answer : C

70-332 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com.Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C. Grant the Create Subsites permission to each user.
D. Grant the Create Personal Site permission to each user.

Answer: A,D

70-332 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

An organization is using SharePoint for team collaboration. Each department in the organization has a team site and a site owner who is responsible for site management. Site owners do not have administrative rights to the web servers. You need to ensure that site owners can install trusted apps to their own sites. What should you do?

A. Create a sandbox solution.
B. Grant the site owners the Full Control permission level to the web applications.
C. Configure solution blocking settings.
D. Configure content deployment settings.
E. Create an App Catalog site.

Answer: E

70-332 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

A company has a SharePoint environment that contains multiple site collections.The company purchases an app.You need to ensure that the app is available in all site collections.Which Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run?

A. Install-SPApp and then Update-SPAppCatalogSettings
B. Import-SPAppPackage and then Install-SPApp
C. Import-SPAppPackage and then Enable-SPAppAutoProvision
D. Enable-SPAppAutoProvision and then Install-SPApp

Answer: B

70-332 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

You are configuring a SharePoint farm in an environment that includes Microsoft Exchange Server 2013.You need to ensure that specified SharePoint users can search the Exchange mailboxes of all employees,place holds on mailbox data,and export mailbox data.What should you do first?

A. Create an external content type for Exchange mailbox information.
B. Configure server-to-server authentication between SharePoint and Exchange.
C. Create an external list for Exchange mailbox information.
D. Configure forms-based authentication between SharePoint and Exchange.

Answer: A

70-332 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

A SharePoint 2010 environment contains a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 database instance named SP-SQL that hosts the databases for the farm. You are upgrading the farm to SharePoint 2013. You need to ensure that users can access the unmodified farm contents during the upgrade process. What should you do?

A. In SQL Server Management Studio, locate the SQL Server instance containing the content databases and service application databases you plan to upgrade. Set the Instance Read-Only value to True.
B. Run the following Transact-SQL (T-SQL) statement for each content database and service application you plan to upgrade. ALTER DATABASE <database name>SET READ_ONLY;
C. Run the following command-line tool for each site collection in the content databases you plan to upgrade. Stsadm -o setsitelock -urKsite collection name> -lock readonly
D. Sign in to Central Administration in the SharePoint 2010 environment you plan to upgrade. Set each content database and service application database to Read-Only.

Answer: A

70-332 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

An organization upgrades a SharePoint 2010 environment to SharePoint 2013. A site collection is running in SharePoint 2010 compatibility mode. You must verify that the following features will function correctly when the site collection is upgraded to SharePoint 2013 native mode:
• List views
• Custom web parts
• Content query web parts
• Subsites
You need to ensure that you can perform verification testing without impacting the current user experience. What should you do?

A. Upgrade the site collection to SharePoint 2013.
B. Perform a database attach upgrade.
C. Enable the Visual Upgrade option for the site collection.
D. Generate an upgrade evaluation site collection.

Answer: A

Search Words: 70-332 Video Training real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 70-332 Video Training discount coupon code available.