Why Microsoft Certification?

For performing critical IT functions successfully one must have any of the specialized IT credentials on his resume. In this regard, Microsoft certification is one of the best credentials which help to reach your career objectives and it is also internationally well acknowledged by most of the industry professionals. A professional having a Microsoft certification is called Microsoft Certified Professional. To achieve any of the Microsoft certifications and becoming an MCP the candidate has to pass the certification exam from Microsoft. The Microsoft certification exam reveals the way Microsoft products are being used in any organization.

In today’s exigent IT world, an IT professional has to face challenges in his field and in addition, he must keep himself way ahead of others by constantly improving and developing his understanding and skills. A Microsoft certification helps IT professional to get exposure and recognized in his own field. Moreover, it enables an IT professional to work more efficiently and effectively. Microsoft certification entitles several jobs and responsibilities at the workplace. Apart from increasing skills set, Microsoft certification has many more advantages as well. This certification provides recognition of proficiency, expertise, and knowledge in the industry.

By getting MCP one can gain offers and discounts on Microsoft products and services. It also brings in requests to special events, conferences and training sessions. Thus, a Microsoft certification proves technical dominance over other professionals as well as gives a talent to successfully execute the different business solutions from Microsoft for any organization.


How to Become Microsoft Certified?

Obtaining Microsoft certification is a guaranteed way to progress and boost up your career. Microsoft certified professionals are amongst the highest paid IT professionals throughout the globe. But getting Microsoft Certified is a challenging task. Elearningexams.com is a top leading website which is well-known among IT professionals in serving out them to get Certified Professionals easily. Elearningexams.com has an extensive and reliable study material to promise your success in Microsoft certification exams. Our Microsoft exams dumps are obtainable in PDF file and Online Exam Engine formats on various platforms and devices. Microsoft PDF dumps are consisting of latest Microsoft exam questions verified by professional experts. Your thorough preparation and incessant practice of our study material is a guaranteed approach toward Microsoft Certification.


70-348 | An organization uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects…

Question: 2

An organization uses Microsoft PPM to manage projects. The organization tracks all projects by collecting time on tasks on a daily basis. You need to ensure that resources can enter their time on tasks.
Which three actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. On the Task Settings and Display page, set the tracking method to Hours of work done per period
B. On the Task Settings and Display page, select Resources should report their hours worked per day
C. On the Task Settings and Display page, clear the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects.
D. On the Task Settings and Display page, select the check box Force project managers to use the progress reporting method specified above for all projects.
E. Instruct the project managers to select the tracking method for their project in Microsoft PPM.

Answer: A,C,D

70-345 | You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization…

Question: 2

You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG). All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members. You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour. You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D. Set-MailboxServer

Answer: D

70-339 | During the upgrade from SharePoint 2013 to SharePoint 2016…

Question: 2

During the upgrade from SharePoint 2013 to SharePoint 2016, you discover there is a missing feature. You review the logs and observe the following error message:
Message: Database [WSS_Contoso_OR01] has reference(s) to a missing feature: Id= [4be9a980-965f-486f-9eda-074e284875d7].
Remedy: The feature with Id 4be9a980-965f-486f-9eda-074e284875d7 is referenced in the database [WSS_Contoso_OR01], but is not installed on the current farm.
The missing feature may cause upgrade to fail. Please install any solution which contains the feature and restart upgrade if necessary.
You need to identify the page that is missing the feature.
Which of the following will identify the page?

A. On the SharePoint Server, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Test-SPContentDatabase-Name $dbName-WebApplication $wa| Select Category,
Message | Where {$_.Category-eq “MissingFeature”}
B. On the SharePoint Server, run the following Windows PowerShell command:Test-SPContentDatabase-Name $dbName-WebApplication $wa| Select Category,
Message | Where{$_.Category-eq “MissingSetupFile”}
C. On the SQL Server, run the following SQL syntax against WSS_Contoso_OR01:SELECT FeatureId, FullURL From WebsInner JOIN FeaturesOn
Webs.Id=Features.WebIdWHERE FeatureId=‘4be9a980-965f-486f-9eda-074e284875d7’ORDERBY FeatureId
D. On the SharePoint Server, review theHealth Analyzerand find the missing dependencies.

Answer: A

70-334 | The company plans to implement a conferencing solution…

Question: 10

The company plans to implement a conferencing solution to meet the following requirements:
The company’s executives must be able to create conferences that contain up to 250 participants.
The company’s managers must be able to create conferences that contain up to 50 participants.
All other users must be prevented from creating conferences that contain more than 15 users.
You need to configure the conferencing settings to support the conferencing requirements and the business requirements.
What should you do?

A. Create a site-level conferencing policy for all users, a site-level conferencing policy for the managers, and a per-user conferencing policy for the executives.
B. Modify the global conferencing policy. Create a per-user conferencing policy for the managers and a per-user conferencing policy for the executives.
C. Create a per-user conferencing policy for all users, a per-user conferencing policy for the managers, and a per-user conferencing policy for the executives.
D. Modify the global conferencing policy. Create a site-level conferencing policy for the managers and a site-level conferencing policy for the executives.

Answer: B

70-333 | You support a Skype for Business environment…

Question: 10

You support a Skype for Business environment. You deploy System Center Operations Manager. You implement Enterprise Voice. Some users use a desktop phone to place and receive public switched telephone network (PSTN) calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Some of these users report intermittent connectivity issues with incoming and outgoing calls. You need to periodically confirm that users are able to place and receive calls with people outside of Skype for Business. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsP2PAV Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
B. Create a watcher node and configure it for an extended, non-default synthetic transaction.
C. In the synthetic transaction, run the Test-CsPstnPeerToPeerCall Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet.
D. Create a watcher node and configure it for a default synthetic transaction.

Answer: B,C

62-193 | You plan to have an expert speaker address the students…

Question: 2

You plan to have an expert speaker address the students about a recent historical event. Which two possible ICT resources should you recommend that the students use to create an accurate record of the speaker’s statements? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. the digital voice recorder
B. the LMS
C. an Internet connection
D. a digital camera
E. a video camera
F. the flatbed scanner
G. the printers

Answer: A,E

MB6-890 | You have a table that contains invoices You need to create a Fact Box…

Question: 1

You have a table that contains invoices. You need to create a Fact Box that displays the number of invoices in the table. Which type of Fact Box should you use?

A. form part
B. cue group
C. cue
D. info part

Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:

*  Info part:
part that shows a collection of data fields from a specified query. An info part uses metadata to describe how the data appears. As a result, you can use an info part in both the client and EP.

*  FactBox type: Fields and values
Info part or form part
A FactBox that shows a list of field names and values. The value can include a link that opens the record in a form.

Incorrect:

Not A: Form Part
A part that represents a pointer to a form. You use a form part when you want a form to appear in the FactBox pane, enhanced preview, or preview pane.

Not B: cue group
A part that includes reference to one or more cues. You use a cue group to list a collection of query results. Typically, the list shows summary data that is related to a record or a task.

MB6-892 | You are entering a customer sales order that has two lines…

Question: 1

You are entering a customer sales order that has two lines: one line for item A and one line for item B.
The following statements are necessary to calculate sales tax for the sales order:
The sales tax group linked to the customer includes sales tax codes ST1, ST2, ST3, and ST4.
The item sales tax group linked to item A includes sales tax codes ST1, ST2, and ST5.
The item sales tax group linked to item B includes sales tax codes ST1, ST3, and ST5.
You need to calculate sales taxes for each of the sales order lines.
Which two statements describe how sales taxes are calculated for the sales order? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. The line with item B is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1 and ST3.
B. The line with item B is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1, ST3, and ST5.
C. The line with item A is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1, ST2, and ST5.
D. The line with item A is calculated based on sales tax codes ST1 and ST2.

Answer: A,D

MB6-893 | You need to create a new version of a bill of materials (BOM)…

Question: 1

You need to create a new version of a bill of materials (BOM). Which three options can be used to create a new version of the BOM? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Warehouse
B. Dates
C. Line type
D. Quantities
E. Site

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation/Reference:

To create another version of the new BOM, click CTRL+N in the Versions grid to create a new line. Select the relevant item number, and enter dates in the From date and To date fields to control the validity period of the BOM version. Use the From qty. field to set a minimum item quantity for using the BOM version. Click Approve to approve the BOM version. Select the Active check box to make the BOM version active.

MB2-715 | You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft…

Question: 1

You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. Your mobile users are often in areas where they do not have Internet access, but they still need to be able to access and edit records through the Dynamics 365 app for mobile phones. What should you do?

A. Instruct users to view the needed records prior to entering an area with no Internet access so they can view them through the recent records cache.
B. Allow users to use Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, and instruct users on how to configure the offline filters.
C. Enable the enhanced offline experience in Settings > Mobile Offline in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and adjust the Organization data download filter on each of the needed entities.
D. In the entity settings under Outlook & Mobile, configure the Organization data download filter for each of the needed entities.

Answer: B

MB2-717 | You have received an email from a person you met at a conference…

Question: 1

You have received an email from a person you met at a conference you recently attended. The email mentions that their organization might be interested in the services provided by your organization. You need to create a record for this person in Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be later set to the qualified status by your organization. Which record type can be used to accomplish this goal?

A. Account
B. Opportunity
C. Lead
D. Contact

Answer: B

MB2-718 | You have two similar cases. One case is named Case1…

Question: 1

You have two similar cases. One case is named Case1 and the other is named Case2 Each case has a different parent case. You attempt to merge Case1 into Case2. What is the result to the merge process?

A. Case1 is merged into Case2 Activities and notes are combined under Case2.
B. The cases will not merge. Both cases will become child cases of the parent for Case2
C. The cases will not merge. Each case will remain parented to their original records.
D. Case1 is merged into Case2 Activities and notes are combined under Case1.

Answer: D

70-473 | You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database…

Question: 1

You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud. What should you recommend?

A. Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage. During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B. Implement log-shipping between the main office and an Azure virtual machine prior to the migration date. During the planned outage, perform a final log backup, restore the backup to the secondary, and then switch the secondary to the primary role.
C. Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D. Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Answer: B

70-348 | You use Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal…

Question: 1

You use Microsoft PPM to manage an e-commerce portal development program. The program is separated into individual projects that represent each area of development. This allows each group to manage its own tasks while still having progress visibility at the program level. You need to be able to see all programs and their associated individual projects from within Project Center. What should you do?

A. Select the Enterprise Project Type Name field as the value for grouping.
B. Select the Master Program field as the value for filtering.
C. Select the Subprojects check box.
D. Select the Project Details view.

Answer: C

MB2-716 | You create a custom field and set the requirement…

Question: 1

You create a custom field and set the requirement level to Business Required. For which scenarios is the requirement level enforced?

A. A user creates a record through the web interface but the required field is not on the current form.
B. A user creates a record by using one of the mobile clients.
C. A developer creates a record by using custom code.
D. A user creates a record by using the data import functionality.

Answer: C

70-486 | You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application…

Question: 23

You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application in Visual Studio 2012. The application requires several thousand content files. All content is hosted on the same IIS instance as the application. You detect performance issues when the application starts. You need to resolve the performance issues. What should you do?

A. Implement HTTP caching in the ASP.NET MVC controllers.
B. Combine the content files by using ASP.NET MVC bundling.
C. Install a second IIS instance.
D. Move the content to a Windows Azure CDN.
E. Enable compression in IIS.
F. Move the content to a second server.
G. Implement HTTP caching in IIS.

Answer: B